1 / 52Lake viewWaterfront ▶ 3D flyover
110 Russell Road52 photos
Year built1991 (35 yrs)
Lot3.1 acres
ParkingAdditional Parking
Heat / coolingElectric
Annual taxes$16,779
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score6.4 / 10Walk & bike2.9 / 10Nearest lake40 mGolf4.7 kmWhich schools?Check address →
ViewLake view, Mountain view
Storeys1
On the market925 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain view

Sand, Sunsets & Space. This is a rare Gem with approx. 3 acres & 415 feet of gorgeous level Lakefront with a Home, Cottage & Shop awaiting your ideas....dream big, this property has it all and more! Large lawn area at Lakeside with the kind of privacy only a large acreage can provide and all gated and fenced. The upper area is huge with fruit trees, shop and an amazing rock bluff view of the lake and mountains. Recent dock with 16,000 Lb lift, end of the road privacy, expansive lawn, wide and deep lake frontage and crystal clear water awaits you. Truly, this property will inspire you and provide decades of enjoyment and memories. There is only one of these properties, don't wait to make it your own!

Highlights

  • Waterfront on lake, with 415 feet of lakefront and a recent dock with a 16,000 lb lift, per the listing.
  • Lake, mountain and panoramic views are listed for this property.
  • Lot of about 3.1 acres with a secondary dwelling unit that includes a kitchen, full bathroom, bedroom and living room.
  • Okanagan Lake is 40 m away and Ellison Park is 710 m away, straight-line.
  • The property is not in the City's flood hazard permit area.

Things to check

  • The property is in the City's Wildfire Hazard Development Permit Area. Ask your insurer, and ask the City what it means for future renovations.
  • The listing shows 1 bathroom but also lists a full bathroom in the secondary unit. Ask the listing agent to confirm the count.
  • Sewer is a septic tank and water comes from a lake or river intake. Ask for system details and maintenance records.
  • Ask the City whether the secondary dwelling unit is permitted. Ask for roof and heating ages, as heating is listed as electric only.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sean Phillips, REALTOR®

Sean’s tip: A dock that complies with the Province’s General Permission passes to a new owner automatically. There’s no document to assign. Read more on vernonwaterfronthomes.ca →

Video · Okanagan LandingOkanagan Landing Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Okanagan Landing home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · Okanagan LandingOkanagan Landing Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Okanagan Landing home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
10.0
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
40 m
9.5
Parks & trailsEllison Park
710 m
6.8
Shops & servicesTown centre: Oyama
8 km
8.2
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
15.7 km
2.8
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
16.3 km
1.0
SchoolsOyama Traditional School
8.4 km
GolfPredator Ridge Golf Resort
4.7 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
34.8 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.4 / 10; walk & bike score 2.9 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Workshop26'0" x 31'0"
  • Utility room13'8" x 3'3"
  • Storage6'0" x 13'0"
  • Other12'2" x 25'7"
  • Primary Bedroom13'6" x 9'8"
  • Bedroom12'7" x 9'9"
  • 3pc Bathroom9'0" x 3'0"
  • Kitchen10'0" x 9'6"
  • Living room28'0" x 19'0"

Secondary Dwelling Unit

  • Kitchen15'5" x 11'9"
  • Full bathroom7'8" x 7'8"
  • Bedroom13'3" x 9'6"
  • Living room12'0" x 13'0"

Price
$4,495,000
MLS® number
10309738
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Living area
1,404 sq ft
Lot size
3.1 acres
Year built
1991
Storeys
1
Annual taxes
$16,779
Community
Okanagan Landing, Vernon
Heating
Electric
Parking
Additional Parking
View
Lake view, Mountain view, View (panoramic)
Waterfront
Waterfront on lake
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Water
Lake/River Water Intake
Sewer
Septic tank
Parking details
Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

From the City of Vernon’s public maps, checked October 26, 2026. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important with the City.

ZoningAGRS what it allows
Zone nameAgriculture & Rural: Small Block (Non-ALR)
Future plan (OCP 2025)Rural
City neighbourhoodSouth Landing
Flood hazard areaNo
Wildfire hazard areaYes · permit area
Nearest fire hall4.2 km · Fire Hall 3
10-min fire responseOutside the mapped areas
GarbageThursday, every 2 weeks
OrganicsThursday, weekly
Planned nearby1 application within ~400 m
  • 1 9900 EASTSIDE RD: Application to convert an existing strata subdivision to a bare land strata subdivision. Application

A nearby fire hall matters for home insurance and emergencies; firefighters are often first on scene for medical calls too.

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Vernon through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-22.

$4,495,000110 Russell Rd