1 / 61Pool ▶ 3D flyover
101 Village Centre Court Unit# 23161 photos
Year built2004 (22 yrs)
Heat / coolingHeat Pump · A/C
Annual taxes$883
Strata fee$502/month
Neighbourhood score6.4 / 10Walk & bike1.5 / 10Nearest lake2.3 kmGolf150 mWhich schools?Check address →
FireplaceGas
Storeys1
On the market411 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

PoolAir conditioningHot tubMain-floor living

Strata home in a hotel setting at the Lodge at Predator Ridge. The most affordable way to enjoy year round living at Predator Ridge. No rental obligations or comitments. Live in, lock and leave or rent our when during the season you are not using it. This second floor studio unit is perfect for your vacation getaways. Easy for you to come and go as everything is there and ready for you. You can generate revenue when you are not using it, as it is exempt form the BC Short-term Accommodations Act. Experience golf at the Okanagan's best golf courses. Predator Ridge features two 18 hole championship courses, a world-class practice facility, and an award-winning golf academy. The community also has tennis/pickleball, and biking/hiking. Included in your monthly fees is access to the Fitness Centre with indoor pool & hot tub, weight/exercise room & yoga studio. Right next door is Sparkling Hill Wellness Hotel. and their world class spa. Also close to Kalamalka & Okanagan Lakes for swimming and boating and skiing in the winter at Silver Star Mountain.

Highlights

  • One bedroom, one bathroom unit of 463 sq ft, built in 2004, with a gas fireplace.
  • Per the listing, the $502 monthly strata fee includes Fitness Centre access with indoor pool, hot tub, weight room and yoga studio.
  • Golf Predator Ridge Golf Resort is 150 m away, and Lake Okanagan is 2.3 km away, both straight-line.
  • The property is not in a flood hazard permit area.
  • Per the listing, the unit is exempt from the BC Short-term Accommodations Act and has no rental obligations.

Things to check

  • The property is in the City's Wildfire Hazard Development Permit Area. Ask your insurer, and ask the City what it means for future renovations.
  • The listing shows an outdoor pool but also describes an indoor pool at the Fitness Centre. Confirm which pool owners can use.
  • Ask the strata for its current bylaws on short-term rentals, pets and age limits before you decide.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Marty the Marmot

Marty’s tip: Buyers like to see green courses and open trails, so most visit in person from the April golf opening through early fall. Selling your Predator Ridge home →

Video · Predator RidgePredator Ridge Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Predator Ridge home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · Predator RidgePredator Ridge Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Predator Ridge home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
8.3
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
2.3 km
6.7
Parks & trailsCampbell Brown (Kalamalka Lake) Ecological Reserve
2.4 km
6.5
Shops & servicesTown centre: Oyama
8.8 km
9.0
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
11.2 km
4.9
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
11.9 km
3.0
SchoolsOkanagan Landing Elementary
6.4 km
GolfPredator Ridge Golf Resort
150 m
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
30.2 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.4 / 10; walk & bike score 1.5 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 4pc Ensuite bath9'3" x 5'11"
  • Primary Bedroom8'5" x 11'7"
  • Kitchen15'9" x 8'7"
  • Living room7'9" x 11'7"

Price
$265,000
MLS® number
10361976
Property type
Condo / apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Living area
463 sq ft
Year built
2004
Storeys
1
Annual taxes
$883
Strata / HOA fee
$502 monthly
Community
Predator Ridge, Vernon
Style
Ranch
Heating
Heat Pump
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Pool
Outdoor pool
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Carpeted, Wood
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

From the City of Vernon’s public maps, checked October 26, 2026. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important with the City.

ZoningRCC what it allows
Zone nameResort Commercial Centre
Future plan (OCP 2025)Resort Tourism
City neighbourhoodPredator Ridge
Flood hazard areaNo
Wildfire hazard areaYes · permit area
Nearest fire hall≤ 0.5 km · Fire Hall 3
10-min fire responseStation 3
GarbageThursday, every 2 weeks
OrganicsThursday, weekly
Planned nearbyNone on file

A nearby fire hall matters for home insurance and emergencies; firefighters are often first on scene for medical calls too.

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Vernon through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$265,000101 Village Centre Court Unit# 231