Lake view
3D aerial view
More photos · 1 of 4
Jump to photos:
133 Timberstone Place5 photos
Home typeLot / land
Lot0.15 acres
CoolingNone listed
Annual taxes$1,615
Neighbourhood score9.3 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score6.9 / 10Nearest lake2.2 km

About this home

City viewLake viewFamily Oriented

For more information, please click Brochure button. Discover the perfect canvas for your lifestyle on one of the final remaining view lots in Penticton’s highly coveted Wiltse neighbourhood. This exceptional property offers an unobstructed, panoramic vista of the city lights and the shimmering waters of Okanagan Lake, ensuring your future home is anchored by one of the most stunning backdrops in the valley. Positioned directly across from Wiltse Elementary, this prime location offers a unique lifestyle of ease and peace of mind. Imagine watching your children walk safely to school or play in the expansive park fields right from the comfort of your living room window. Key Property Highlights: Expansive Dual-Street Access: The property spans from Timberstone all the way down to Balsam, offering rare architectural flexibility and multiple access points for your creative vision Shovel-Ready Potential: This site has been previously approved for a potential 5-bedroom, 3,800 sq. ft. custom home. Prime Proximity: Enjoy living just minutes away from world-class hiking at Skaha Bluffs, the sandy beaches of Skaha Lake, and the renowned wineries and dining of the South Okanagan. Lots of this caliber in such a central, family-friendly location are increasingly rare. Don't miss your chance to secure the last premier view lot in the area. One-of-a-kind opportunity, do not miss out!

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • Lot is 0.15 acres with municipal water, sewer, natural gas and electricity, per the listing.
  • Cul-de-sac lot with city, lake and mountain views, per the listing.
  • Per the listing, the site was previously approved for a 5-bedroom, 3,800 sq. ft. custom home.
  • Wiltse Elementary is 170 m away, Skaha Lake 2.2 km and Penticton Regional Hospital 1.7 km.

Things to check

  • Ask for the previous approval documents and whether they still apply to a new build.
  • Confirm the zoning and what the City allows on this sloping lot.
  • Ask the City about the access points, since the listing describes frontage on Timberstone and Balsam.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 133 Timberstone Place

Neighbourhood scores

9.3 / 10
Lakes & beachesSkaha Lake · 2.2 km
8.4
Parks & trailsSkaha Bluffs Park · 1.2 km
8.8
SchoolsWiltse Elementary · 170 m
10
Shops & servicesPenticton centre · 2.9 km
9.3
Recreation centrePenticton Recreation & Wellness Centre · 3.1 km
9.2
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital · 1.7 km
10

Walk & bike score: 6.9 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

2.9 kmTown centre: Penticton
170 mSchool: Wiltse Elementary
1.2 kmPark or trail: Skaha Bluffs Park
2.2 kmLake: Skaha Lake
3.1 kmRec centre: Penticton Recreation & Wellness Centre
2.5 kmGolf: Pleasant Valley Par 3 Golf Course
26 kmSki hill: Apex Mountain Resort
1.7 kmHospital: Penticton Regional Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Property details

Price
$340,000
MLS® number
10373530
Property type
Lot / land · Other · Vacant Land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.15 acres · 0.15
Annual taxes
$1,615
Community
Wiltse/Valleyview, Penticton

Features

View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view, View (panoramic)
Community
Family Oriented
Lot
Cul-de-sac, Sloping
Water
Municipal water
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone
Fencing
Not fenced

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Penticton, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Easy List Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.