4395 TRANS CANADA E Highway Unit# 3216 photos
Year built1964 (62 yrs)
Heat / coolingForced air
Annual taxes$364
Strata fee$487/month
Neighbourhood score6.2 / 10Walk & bike2.8 / 10Nearest lake8.3 kmGolf900 m
ViewRiver view, Valley view
Storeys1
On the market270 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

River viewValley view

Great starter home or downsizer! Enjoy 840 Square Feet of studio style space with a great view overlooking the south thompson river & valley below. Loads of parking and private, low traffic location with hiking & biking right outside your door. No tight hallways in this fully open design for you to modify to your personal taste. No age restrictions. Would make an excellent bachelor pad or investment opportunity. Gas line behind electric stove if preferred. Must be seen to be appreciated.

Highlights

  • One bedroom, one bathroom and 840 sq ft on the main level, with an open layout, per the listing.
  • River and valley views are listed for this home.
  • Strata fee is $487 monthly, and the listing says there are no age restrictions.
  • Municipal water and municipal sewer service are listed.
  • Dallas Community Centre is 2.5 km away and Pineridge Golf Course is 900 m away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Built in 1964, so ask for the age of the roof and furnace and any recent updates.
  • Ask what the $487 monthly strata fee includes and what the bylaws say about rentals and pets.
  • Ask whether the home sits on leased land and, if so, what the lease terms are.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Worth knowing: Victoria Landing combines strata office space with residential condos in one downtown building. Living at Victoria Landing: condos for sale →

2.6
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
8.3 km
1.0
Parks & trailsHarper Mtn Bike Trails
7.4 km
6.5
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
8.7 km
9.4
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
8.9 km
9.5
Rec centreDallas Community Centre
2.5 km
8.0
SchoolsDallas Elementary
2.4 km
GolfPineridge Golf Course
900 m
Ski hillHarper Mountain
7.8 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.2 / 10; walk & bike score 2.8 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Storage5' x 7'
  • Primary Bedroom15'0" x 15'0"
  • Living room8'0" x 28'0"
  • Dining room8'0" x 9'0"
  • Laundry room7'0" x 9'0"
  • Kitchen9'0" x 20'0"
  • 3pc Bathroom7' x 7'

Price
$108,000
MLS® number
10374100
Property type
Manufactured home
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Living area
840 sq ft
Year built
1964
Storeys
1
Annual taxes
$364
Strata / HOA fee
$487 monthly
Fee includes
Pad Rental
Community
Dallas, Kamloops
Heating
Forced air
View
River view, Valley view
Flooring
Hardwood
Roof
Metal
Exterior
Vinyl siding
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Coldwell Banker Executives Realty (Kamloops) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$108,0004395 TRANS CANADA E Highway Unit# 32