3286 Upper McLeod Road40 photos
Year built1976 (50 yrs)
Lot0.23 acres · 103 ft
ParkingAttached garage · 8 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$4,636
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score6.3 / 10Walk & bike2.8 / 10Nearest lake13.9 kmGolf3.3 km
BasementFull
ViewMountain view
FireplaceDecorative
Storeys2
On the market239 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewAir conditioningMain-floor livingFamily OrientedRural Setting

Welcome Home to your private RURAL RETREAT loaded with UPDATES including new roof, AC, kitchen & bathroom renos and so much more! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom RANCHER with walkout basement is set on a beautiful, park like, 10k sq ft lot in the McLeod Subdivision on a no-thru road. Main living area is open concept with bright large windows, hardwood floors and cozy stone fireplace. Kitchen with stunning mountain views and new high-end appliances has easy access to the NEW huge, wrap around deck with impressive, vaulted, post & beam roof structure perfect for all season entertaining and summer BBQS. Primary bedroom is spacious with renovated full ensuite. Lower level complete with large family room, games area, bedroom, bathroom/laundry room, storage & sauna. Enjoy great outdoor living in the privacy of a backyard surrounded by mature trees and hosting a relaxing gazebo and fire pit area. The exterior of this home has been completely updated including retained side yard for RV parking. This amazing property is a must see. You won't be disappointed. Over $100k in upgrades. Ask for the full list.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • RoofUpdated (year not given)“Welcome Home to your private RURAL RETREAT loaded with UPDATES including new roof, AC, kitchen & bathroom renos and so much more!”
  • KitchenUpdated (year not given)“Welcome Home to your private RURAL RETREAT loaded with UPDATES including new roof, AC, kitchen & bathroom renos and so much more!”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the roof, AC, kitchen and bathrooms have been updated, and the exterior has been completely updated.
  • The walkout basement includes a family room, bedroom, bathroom and sauna.
  • Per the listing, the home has an attached garage and the side yard is retained for RV parking.
  • The kitchen has mountain views, and Armstrong town centre is 2.8 km away.

Things to check

  • Ask for the full list of upgrades the listing says total over $100k, with dates for the roof and AC.
  • The home has a septic tank, so ask for its age and maintenance records.
  • Vernon Jubilee Hospital is 22.6 km away, so check the drive time to the hospital.
  • Built in 1976, so ask for the age of the furnace and any electrical or plumbing updates.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesSwan Lake
13.9 km
5.5
Parks & trailsSilver Star Park
3.2 km
9.3
Shops & servicesTown centre: Armstrong
2.8 km
7.1
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
22.6 km
8.9
Rec centreHassen Memorial Arena
3.8 km
5.9
SchoolsHighland Park Elementary
4.1 km
GolfRoyal York Golf Club
3.3 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
11.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.3 / 10; walk & bike score 2.8 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Living room11'9" x 21'10"
  • 5pc Bathroom4'11" x 11'3"
  • Bedroom9'2" x 12'1"
  • 3pc Ensuite bath3'9" x 9'11"
  • Primary Bedroom10'4" x 11'3"
  • Dining room11'7" x 7'1"
  • Kitchen11'7" x 12'7"

Basement

  • Sauna5'11" x 7'3"
  • 3pc Bathroom14'0" x 9'8"
  • Bedroom9'8" x 14'0"
  • Family room22'8" x 22'10"

Price
$775,000
MLS® number
10377663
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,236 sq ft
Lot size
0.23 acres
Frontage
103 feet
Year built
1976
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
8
Annual taxes
$4,636
Community
Armstrong/ Spall., Spallumcheen
Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
Mountain view
Fireplace
Decorative
Flooring
Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Stone
Appliances
Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Private setting, Balcony
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Septic tank
Fencing
Fence
Parking details
8 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing) · RV parking (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Spallumcheen, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Coldwell Banker Executives Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$775,0003286 Upper McLeod Rd