1 / 39Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
3453 Cessna Road Unit# 8439 photos
Lot0.3 acres
Annual taxes$975
Strata fee$750/year
Neighbourhood score4.7 / 10Walk & bike2.4 / 10Nearest lake760 mGolf25.1 km
ViewLake view, Mountain view
On the market221 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain viewFamily OrientedRentals Allowed

One of the last full sized building lots backing on to the 9th fairway of the Mabel Lake Golf Course, beautifully landscaped. There are 2 separate water/power/septic RV hookups on the lot, as well as a small garden shed & a custom steel circular fire pit. The lot has been cleared, leveled & filled with crush for easy maintenance should you wish to continue RV living. If that's not for you there is plenty of space to build your dream home. Mabel Lake Resort & Marina is one of BC's premiere family vacation destinations offering a full selection of activities & accommodations-there's even a Pickle Ball Court for extra family fun! The Golf Course is designed & built by Les Furber, a par 36, regulation size 9-hole public golf course, boasting fairways winding through mature forests, rock walls, ponds & paved cart trails nestled between mountain ranges & the seasonal clubhouse to enjoy after a round or enjoy a great meal on the deck overlooking the course. The resort is a year round destination with a walking & cycling trail system & there's fishing abound in pristine Mabel Lake including Lake, Rainbow, Bull Trout & even wild Salmon for a short season & the Kokanee arrive in the hotter summer months. Residents enjoy Snowmobiling during the winter months. The property is a one hour drive from Vernon, 30 minutes from Enderby & 1.5 hours to the Kelowna International airport. Truly a property to be enjoyed by the whole family, year round. Don't delay paradise awaits!

Highlights

  • The 0.3 acre lot is cleared, levelled and filled with crush, backing onto the 9th fairway of Mabel Lake Golf Course, per the listing.
  • Two separate water, power and septic RV hookups are on the lot, per the listing.
  • Lake and mountain views are listed, and the lot sits on a cul-de-sac.
  • The listing says rentals are allowed and the community is family oriented.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $750 yearly strata fee covers, including upkeep of the community water system.
  • Ask who maintains the private water system and septic, and what those costs run each year.
  • Shuswap Lake General Hospital is 42 km straight-line away, so consider how emergency travel would work.
  • Check local zoning to see whether a permanent home or ongoing RV use is permitted on this lot.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

9.8
Lakes & beachesMabel Lake
760 m
7.8
Parks & trailsNoisy Creek
1.8 km
1.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Sicamous
26.1 km
4.0
HospitalShuswap Lake General Hospital
42 km
1.0
Rec centreSicamous & District Recreation Centre
25.6 km
GolfEagle River Golf & Country Club
25.1 km
Ski hillRevelstoke Mountain Resort
46 km

Overall neighbourhood score 4.7 / 10; walk & bike score 2.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$385,000
MLS® number
10380143
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Lot size
0.3 acres
Annual taxes
$975
Strata / HOA fee
$750 yearly
Fee includes
Property Management, Waste Removal, Insurance, Reserve Fund Contributions
Community
Ashton Crk/Mabel Lk, Enderby
View
Lake view, Mountain view
Lot features
Cul-de-sac, Level lot
Water
Private Utility, Community Water System
Sewer
Septic tank
Utilities
Water, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Enderby, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kelowna through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$385,0003453 Cessna Rd Unit# 84