Lake view
3D aerial view
More photos · 1 of 1
Jump to photos:
703 Pineview Road2 photos
Home typeLot / land
Lot0.16 acres
CoolingNone listed
Annual taxes$1,916
Neighbourhood score9.4 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score6.8 / 10Nearest lake1.9 km

About this home

Lake viewMountain view

Great opportunity to purchase a fully serviced city lot just minutes from all the amenities Penticton has to offer. This 0.16 acre Building lot is ready to go with the right design you will have incredible lake and valley views unobstructed. Call listing Realtor more more details.

Living at 703 Pineview Road

Neighbourhood scores

9.4 / 10
Lakes & beachesSkaha Lake · 1.9 km
8.7
Parks & trailsSkaha Bluffs Park · 940 m
9.1
SchoolsWiltse Elementary · 460 m
10
Shops & servicesPenticton centre · 3.2 km
9.2
Recreation centrePenticton Recreation & Wellness Centre · 3.4 km
9.1
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital · 2 km
10

Walk & bike score: 6.8 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

3.2 kmTown centre: Penticton
460 mSchool: Wiltse Elementary
940 mPark or trail: Skaha Bluffs Park
1.9 kmLake: Skaha Lake
3.4 kmRec centre: Penticton Recreation & Wellness Centre
2.8 kmGolf: Pleasant Valley Par 3 Golf Course
25.9 kmSki hill: Apex Mountain Resort
2 kmHospital: Penticton Regional Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Property details

Price
$319,000
MLS® number
10386038
Property type
Lot / land · Other · Vacant Land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.16 acres · 0.16
Annual taxes
$1,916
Community
Wiltse/Valleyview, Penticton

Features

View
Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view, View (panoramic)
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity
Fencing
Not fenced

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Penticton, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Locations West through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.