213 RUE CHEVAL NOIR95 photos
Year built2017 (9 yrs)
Lot0.32 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 3 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$6,190
Strata fee$1,005/year
Neighbourhood score5.1 / 10Walk & bike1.2 / 10Nearest lake550 mGolf16.3 km
BasementFull
FireplaceGas
Storeys3
On the market174 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningPets Allowed

Your dream home awaits at this exquisitely designed Tobiano home. Step inside & you’ll be captivated by the immense floor to ceiling windows in the great room. The main floor feels light & airy with views/greenery visible from every window. The living rm features a cozy gas fireplace, built-in speakers with 7.1 surround sound & beautiful wood beam ceiling feature. The living room is open to the kitchen & dining area which has space for a large table & the custom kitchen has gas stove, unique colour scheme, & an island with custom attached bar seating area. The primary bedroom suite on the main floor impresses with vaulted ceiling, huge WI closet, & gorgeous 5pc ensuite bathroom w/chromatherapy jet tub, double vanity, & tile shower. Main floor also has a bright office/bedroom, laundry rm with sink & ample cupboard space, & a 2pc guest bathroom. Upstairs are 2 large bedrooms, a beautiful 5pc bathroom + additional flex space. Downstairs the main home retains a huge rec room with 5.1 surround sound & there is an additional bedroom & storage/utility room space. A fully self contained 1-bedroom inlaw suite completes this home. It has an open-concept kitchen/living area, 4pc bathroom, bedroom, and storage/laundry room. Outside this large 0.32 acre lot has wired video security system, a huge driveway, triple garage, flat yard w/ patio & garden space. The garage has an EV charger & fits 2x large trucks. Resort community with golf and marina at your doorstep. Book your showing today.

Highlights

  • Includes a fully self-contained one-bedroom in-law suite on the lower level, with its own kitchen, four-piece bathroom and laundry area.
  • Lake Kamloops is 550 m away, and the home has a triple garage with an EV charger.
  • Five bedrooms and four bathrooms over 4,910 sq ft on a level 0.32-acre lot, built in 2017.
  • Main-floor primary suite with a five-piece ensuite. Per the listing, it has an accessible entrance and wheelchair-accessible features.

Things to check

  • Ask the City of Kamloops whether the in-law suite is permitted, and ask what the $1,005 yearly strata fee covers and what the bylaws say.
  • Ask for the age of the roof, since the listing shows asphalt shingle and other roofing without a date.
  • Ask how the Community Water User's Utility works and what it costs each year.
  • Check the drive to Royal Inland Hospital, which the listing puts at 24.9 km away.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Lac du Bois Grasslands, north of Batchelor and Westsyde, is home to bighorn sheep, sharp-tailed grouse and western rattlesnakes. Living in Kamloops: the honest version →

10.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
550 m
6.3
Parks & trailsSix Mile Hill Protected Area
2.7 km
4.9
Shops & servicesTown centre: Savona
12.1 km
6.7
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
24.9 km
1.8
Rec centreBrocklehurst Arena
18.3 km
1.0
SchoolsSavona Elementary
12 km
GolfKamloops Golf & Country Club
16.3 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
37.8 km

Overall neighbourhood score 5.1 / 10; walk & bike score 1.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Office11'6" x 12'6"
  • Other13'9" x 6'11"
  • Primary Bedroom14'2" x 17'5"
  • Laundry room13'5" x 6'11"
  • Living room18'10" x 23'2"
  • Kitchen17'8" x 10'2"
  • Foyer8'9" x 5'11"
  • Dining room21'10" x 10'6"
  • 5pc Ensuite bath
  • 2pc Bathroom

Second level

  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Bedroom13'5" x 12'7"
  • Bedroom16'8" x 12'
  • Other13' x 14'4"

Basement

  • Utility room8'8" x 12'1"
  • Recreation room22'6" x 32'7"
  • Bedroom11'3" x 12'2"
  • Bedroom10'9" x 11'7"
  • Laundry room12'5" x 6'2"
  • Living room12'2" x 17'5"
  • Kitchen14'10" x 15'11"
  • 4pc Bathroom

Price
$1,489,000
MLS® number
10386398
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 (1 partial)
Living area
4,910 sq ft
Lot size
0.32 acres
Year built
2017
Storeys
3
Parking spaces
3
Annual taxes
$6,190
Strata / HOA fee
$1,005 yearly
Community
Tobiano, Kamloops
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage, Additional Parking
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Level lot, Jacuzzi bath-tub
Water
Community Water User's Utility
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Accessibility
Accessible Entrance, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
Parking details
3 spaces in total · Attached Garage (3-car, per the listing description), Additional Parking · triple garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Century 21 Assurance Realty Ltd through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$1,489,000213 RUE CHEVAL NOIR