3220 Centennial Drive Unit# 20122 photos
Year built1996 (30 yrs)
ParkingUnderground · 1 space
Heat / coolingElectric · Wall unit
Annual taxes$2,200
Strata fee$564/month
Neighbourhood score8.3 / 10Walk & bike7.3 / 10Nearest lake3.3 kmGolf2.3 kmWhich schools?Check address →
ViewMountain view, View (panoramic)
FireplaceGas
Storeys1
On the market170 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewView (panoramic)Air conditioningAdult OrientedPets Allowed With Restrictions

Welcome to The Shaunessy, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Located on the desirable 2nd floor, this bright corner unit offers added privacy along with lovely views and an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious living area features elegant coffered ceilings, crown moulding, and a cozy gas fireplace—creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Thoughtful upgrades and meticulous care make this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy the convenience of secure underground parking, a storage locker, and access to a private amenity room with kitchen facilities for gatherings and special occasions. This pet-friendly adult-oriented building is ideally situated within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, coffee shops, and everyday amenities. An exceptional opportunity to own in one of the area’s most desirable communities—offered below assessed value.

Highlights

  • Corner unit on the 2nd floor with mountain and panoramic views, per the listing.
  • Underground parking, a parkade and additional parking are listed, along with a storage locker and one balcony.
  • The listing mentions a gas fireplace, coffered ceilings and a private amenity room with kitchen facilities.
  • Vernon Jubilee Hospital is 1.1 km away and Vernon town centre is 910 m away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $564 monthly strata fee includes, and ask for the strata bylaws on rentals and pets.
  • Pets are allowed with restrictions in this adult-oriented building; ask for the exact pet and age rules.
  • Built in 1996; ask for the roof and furnace ages and any strata repair or depreciation records.
  • Heating is listed as electric; ask what system heats the unit and what it typically costs to run. Strata fee comparison: the middle strata fee for condo listings in Vernon right now is about $484 a month.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Eddie the Eagle

Good to know: Dogs three months and older in Greater Vernon need a regional dog licence if you live here more than 30 days. Moving to B.C.: the checklist →

Video · VernonVernon Real Estate Market Update: September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Vernon home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · VernonVernon Real Estate Market Update: September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Vernon home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
7.3
Lakes & beachesSwan Lake
3.3 km
2.8
Parks & trailsGrey Canal
4.9 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Vernon
910 m
10.0
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
1.1 km
10.0
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
340 m
9.9
SchoolsAlexis Park Elementary
910 m
GolfVernon Golf & Country Club
2.3 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
18.9 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.3 / 10; walk & bike score 7.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

  • Grocery storeSimply Market · 0.2 km
    2 min there, 3 min home10 m uphill coming home
  • CoffeeTriumph Coffee · 0.4 km
    5 min each way10 m uphill coming home · 5% tree shade
  • Elementary schoolBeairsto Elementary School · 0.9 kmSchool walk check: Much of the walk is along main roads; check for sidewalks · no main-road crossings
    12 min there, 11 min home15 m uphill on the way there · 5% tree shade
  • Park or playgroundClerke Nature Reserve and Hiking Trails · 0.2 km
    3 min there, 2 min home15 m uphill on the way there
  • Beach / lake accessKal Beach · 4.7 km
    58 min there, 57 min home60 m uphill on the way there · 16% tree shade
  • DowntownDowntown Vernon · 0.8 km
    10 min each way15 m uphill coming home · 11% tree shade
  • Rail trailOkanagan Rail Trail · 4.7 km
    58 min there, 57 min home75 m uphill on the way there · 15% tree shade
  • HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital · 1.5 km
    20 min there, 19 min home35 m uphill on the way there · 1% tree shade
  • GolfVernon Golf Club · 2.4 km
    31 min each way45 m uphill coming home · 46% tree shade

Sean Phillips’s own estimate, not part of the MLS® listing. Real routes on public map paths and roads, with the hills counted both ways, to the quickest-to-reach place of each kind. Times are averages for a relaxed pace; please check anything that matters to you. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. How HillSmart ratings work →

Main level

  • Dining nook7'6" x 10'4"
  • Foyer13'9" x 3'5"
  • Foyer4'8" x 9'1"
  • Laundry room7'1" x 8'0"
  • 3pc Bathroom5'8" x 7'7"
  • 4pc Ensuite bath8'0" x 8'2"
  • Bedroom10'11" x 11'0"
  • Primary Bedroom11'6" x 12'11"
  • Kitchen8'10" x 7'7"
  • Dining room9'5" x 11'11"
  • Living room14'4" x 15'11"

Price
$399,900
MLS® number
10386158
Property type
Condo / apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,208 sq ft
Year built
1996
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$2,200
Strata / HOA fee
$564 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management, Waste Removal, Ground Maintenance, Heat, Water, Insurance, Reserve Fund Contributions, Sewer
Community
City of Vernon, Vernon
Heating
Electric
Cooling
Wall unit
Parking
Underground, Parkade, Additional Parking
View
Mountain view, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Laminate, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
Exterior
Stucco
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
Building features
Storage - Locker
Lot features
One Balcony
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Accessibility
Accessible Elevator Installed
Parking details
1 space in total · Underground, Parkade, Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by eXp Realty (Kelowna) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$399,9003220 Centennial Dr Unit# 201