1 / 8Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
292 Holloway Drive8 photos
Lot0.26 acres
Annual taxes$1,391
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score5.7 / 10Walk & bike3.3 / 10Nearest lake270 mGolf18.6 km
ViewLake view, Mountain view
On the market169 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain view

First time offered since the original release back in 2007. This lot sits on .262 of an acre and is gently sloped from the road up to the golf course frontage allowing for some very nice house designs where you can capture golf and lake views. Not many lots have this ability. Design guidelines come with the lot. Annual TRA stand by fee of $681.85. GST is applicable. Located off the tee box of the Tobiano's 16th hole. Bruker marina just a short stroll away. Enjoy one of the few premier building sites still available along the bluff at Tobiano.

Highlights

  • Lot of 0.26 acres, gently sloped from the road up toward the golf course frontage, per the listing.
  • Water, sewer, natural gas, electricity and cable are listed as available services.
  • Kamloops Lake is about 270 m away and Six Mile Hill Protected Area about 230 m, straight-line.
  • Design guidelines come with the lot, per the listing.

Things to check

  • Ask for the design guidelines and review them before planning any home design on this lot.
  • Ask what the $681.85 annual TRA stand-by fee covers, and who collects it.
  • The water comes from a Community Water User's Utility; ask who operates it and what it costs.
  • Ask whether GST applies to the purchase price and how much it would add.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Thompson Landing has 64 condos in two five-level buildings, Royal One and Royal Two, on the Thompson River. Living at Thompson Landing: condos for sale →

10.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
270 m
10.0
Parks & trailsSix Mile Hill Protected Area
230 m
6.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Savona
9.7 km
6.3
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
27.3 km
1.0
Rec centreBrocklehurst Arena
20.6 km
1.0
SchoolsSavona Elementary
9.7 km
GolfKamloops Golf & Country Club
18.6 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
40 km

Overall neighbourhood score 5.7 / 10; walk & bike score 3.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$349,500
MLS® number
10386720
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.26 acres
Annual taxes
$1,391
Community
Tobiano, Kamloops
View
Lake view, Mountain view
Water
Community Water User's Utility
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Westwin Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$349,500292 Holloway Dr