5388 Highline Drive Unit# 567 photos
Year built2000 (26 yrs)
ParkingAttached garage · 1 space
Heat / coolingForced air
Annual taxes$5,014
Strata fee$713/month
Neighbourhood score7.2 / 10Walk & bike2.7 / 10Nearest lake23.1 kmGolf6.3 km
FireplaceGas
Storeys4
On the market166 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Hot tub

Discover a rare opportunity at Cedar Ridge Estates. A generous four-level corner townhouse just steps from the Elk Chair at Fernie Alpine Resort. These well sought after properties offer plenty of space for the whole family and guests. Thoughtfully laid out and finished for comfort, this home is ideal for families, groups or investors seekig a high-appeal mountain property. 3 bedrooms 3 full baths, sleeps up to 14 with flexible sleeping arrangements. Top floor features Primary spa-like ensuite with jacuzzi tub and private deck. Second floor with two large bedrooms with abundant sleeping configurations. Main floor open concept kitchen, dining and living areas open to a deck with mountain views plus direct access to the attached single car garage. The ground floor offers a cozy family room with in floor heat, gas fireplace, Murphy Bed, and walk to your private hot tub. Proximity to the Elk Chair maximizes both lifestyle enjoyment and rental demand. Call today to view

Highlights

  • Three bedrooms and three bathrooms across four levels, 2,241 sq ft, per the listing.
  • Attached single-car garage with direct access from the main level, per the listing.
  • Gas fireplace and in-floor heat in the lower-level family room, per the listing.
  • Fernie Alpine Resort is 330 m away in a straight line, per the listing.

Things to check

  • Built in 2000. Ask for the roof and furnace ages, as neither is given.
  • Ask what the $713 monthly strata fee covers and check the bylaws on rentals. The middle strata fee for townhome listings in Fernie right now is about $436 a month.
  • Water comes from a Community Water User's Utility. Ask who supplies it and what it costs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesLake Koocanusa
23.1 km
7.7
Parks & trailsMount Fernie Park
1.9 km
8.5
Shops & servicesTown centre: Fernie
4.5 km
9.9
HospitalElk Valley Hospital
5.6 km
8.7
Rec centreFernie Aquatic Centre
4.2 km
7.3
SchoolsSophie-Morigeau
3 km
GolfFernie Golf & Country Club
6.3 km
Ski hillFernie Alpine Resort
330 m

Overall neighbourhood score 7.2 / 10; walk & bike score 2.7 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Dining room8' x 16'2"
  • Living room9'10" x 11'2"
  • Kitchen10'6" x 12'10"

Second level

  • 5pc Bathroom
  • Bedroom16'9" x 11'9"
  • Bedroom14'2" x 11'11"

Third level

  • 5pc Ensuite bath
  • Primary Bedroom15'7" x 18'2"

Lower level

  • Utility room6'6" x 15'8"
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Family room16'6" x 18'8"

Price
$1,459,000
MLS® number
10387117
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,241 sq ft
Year built
2000
Storeys
4
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$5,014
Strata / HOA fee
$713 monthly
Community
Ski Hill Area, Fernie
Heating
Forced air, In Floor Heating
Parking
Attached Garage
Fireplace
Gas
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Jacuzzi bath-tub
Water
Community Water User's Utility
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
1 space in total · Attached Garage (1-car, per the listing description) · single garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Fernie, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Elk Valley Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$1,459,0005388 Highline Dr Unit# 5