1 / 88Waterfront ▶ 3D flyover
2904 Enderby Mabel Lake Road88 photos
Year built1930 (96 yrs)
Lot9 acres
ParkingAdditional Parking
Heat / coolingBaseboard heaters
Annual taxes$1,518
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score4.7 / 10Walk & bike3.6 / 10Nearest lake4 kmGolf26.1 km
ViewMountain view, River view
FireplaceFree Standing Metal
Storeys2
On the market166 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewRiver view

Your own private 9 acre retreat nestled on the shores of Shuswap River. With 1320 ft of river frontage and accessible from almost everywhere, there are numerous options to enjoy the beauty this property has to offer. Only a few km's to Mabel Lake for summer boating and golf and winter recreation out your back door with world class sledding. With loads of charm, this 3 bed 1 bath home invites you in. Hand hewn beams throughout your main living areas tie everything together. The main floor primary bedroom is flooded with natural light, providing views out to your property below. Upstairs are 2 more bedrooms and the main bath. The new addition, as if it could get better, is the 984 square foot shop space measuring roughly 40’x26’, with 20 foot ceilings and 16 foot high shop doors. Newly installed 200 Amp service, a 50 amp RV plug as well as being plumbed for a future bathroom and ancillary suite, leaving lots of options for a new Buyer. A new roof, facia, soffits and gutters all recently put on to protect your home. A new hot water tank, pressure tank, water softener, UV filtration and water lines to the well all providing some added piece of mind. A back yard fire pit to relax and numerous trails to walk around your property and to the shores of the river. On site is a small cabin that maybe your guests can enjoy, or there is lots of room by the river to park a couple of RV's. Nothing shy of complete peace and quiet, your shoreline on crystal clear water awaits.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • RoofUpdated (year not given)“A new roof, facia, soffits and gutters all recently put on to protect your home.”
  • Hot waterUpdated (year not given)“A new hot water tank, pressure tank, water softener, UV filtration and water lines to the well all providing some added piece of mind.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • The 9-acre lot has 1,320 ft of river frontage per the listing, with trails to the shore.
  • The main-floor primary bedroom and two upstairs bedrooms are listed, plus a secondary dwelling unit with its own bedroom and kitchen.
  • Per the listing, a 984 sq ft shop has 20 ft ceilings and 16 ft shop doors.
  • Per the listing, the home has a newly installed 200 amp service and a 50 amp RV plug.
  • Mountain and river views are listed, and Mabel Lake is about 4 km away straight-line.

Things to check

  • The description says 1 bathroom but the details list 2, so confirm the bathroom count with the listing agent.
  • Ask whether the secondary dwelling unit is permitted and whether it is legally approved.
  • Ask for the well water test and the septic system records.
  • Heating is listed as baseboard heaters only, so ask about typical heating costs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

6.7
Lakes & beachesMabel Lake
4 km
9.6
Parks & trailsKingfisher Laforge
640 m
1.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Enderby
25 km
5.0
HospitalShuswap Lake General Hospital
35.5 km
1.0
Rec centreEnderby Arena
24.6 km
GolfHyde Mountain On Mara Lake Golf Course
26.1 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
32.9 km

Overall neighbourhood score 4.7 / 10; walk & bike score 3.6 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Workshop25'5" x 38'9"
  • Workshop19'8" x 25'2"
  • Foyer6'7" x 9'3"
  • Other2'7" x 8'0"
  • 2pc Bathroom7'11" x 9'4"
  • Primary Bedroom11'5" x 19'0"
  • Kitchen8'9" x 10'5"
  • Dining room8'9" x 14'3"
  • Living room15'2" x 21'9"

Secondary Dwelling Unit

  • Bedroom8'2" x 11'1"
  • Kitchen4'11" x 11'1"

Second level

  • Full bathroom7'2" x 8'6"
  • Bedroom10'6" x 10'6"
  • Bedroom11'6" x 19'2"

Price
$949,900
MLS® number
10387333
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 (1 partial)
Living area
1,670 sq ft
Lot size
9 acres
Year built
1930
Storeys
2
Annual taxes
$1,518
Community
Enderby / Grindrod, Enderby
Heating
Baseboard heaters
Parking
Additional Parking
View
Mountain view, River view
Waterfront
Waterfront on river
Fireplace
Free Standing Metal
Flooring
Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
Roof
Metal
Exterior
Vinyl siding
Appliances
Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic tank
Parking details
Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Enderby, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Access Real Estate through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$949,9002904 Enderby Mabel Lake Rd