1 / 62Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
5212 WOODS Avenue62 photos
Year built2019 (7 yrs)
Lot0.2 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 5 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$9,494
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score9.4 / 10Walk & bike6.1 / 10Nearest lake190 mGolf5.3 km
ViewLake view
FireplaceGas
Storeys2
On the market161 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewAir conditioning

This custom built home is located in the highly sought-after Trout Creek neighbourhood. Set on a beautifully landscaped 0.20-acre lot, the property features a stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom main home with double garage, and an additional 3-bay detached garage with a 2-bedroom carriage suite above. Designed with quality and comfort in mind, the main home features high-end finishes throughout, soaring ceilings, and an open-concept layout ideal for family living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is complemented by a butler’s pantry and bar area, offering both style and functionality for hosting. Upstairs, the spacious family room includes a convenient kitchenette and opens onto a large deck, creating the perfect place to relax and unwind. Just steps to the lake, boat launch, and parks, this property combines luxury and functionality. The fully landscaped grounds are designed for easy maintenance, making this an ideal lock-and-leave home or year-round residence!

Highlights

  • Per the listing, a 2-bedroom carriage suite sits above the 3-bay detached garage.
  • Lake view, with Okanagan Lake about 190 m away in a straight line.
  • Built in 2019 on a level 0.2-acre lot, with 4,313 sq ft of living space per the listing.
  • Trout Creek Elementary is about 260 m away, and Sun-Oka Beach Park about 500 m.
  • Municipal water and sewer, plus a gas fireplace and central air conditioning.

Things to check

  • Confirm the bathroom count, since the listing states 3 bathrooms but the room list shows more, including a suite bathroom.
  • Ask whether the carriage suite is permitted, and request any permits or records for it.
  • Ask for 2019 building permits and any remaining warranties on the home.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

10.0
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
190 m
9.8
Parks & trailsSun-Oka Beach Park
500 m
9.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Naramata
3.5 km
9.2
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
10.1 km
8.1
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
5.5 km
10.0
SchoolsTrout Creek Elementary
260 m
GolfSummerland Golf & Country Club
5.3 km
Ski hillApex Mountain Resort
28.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 9.4 / 10; walk & bike score 6.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Mud room8' x 8'10"
  • Dining room18'9" x 10'6"
  • Foyer6'6" x 7'7"
  • Kitchen26'4" x 14'4"
  • Living room28'6" x 19'7"
  • Bedroom12'6" x 12'6"
  • 3pc Bathroom

Secondary Dwelling Unit

  • Dining room13' x 8'5"
  • Full bathroom
  • Primary Bedroom13'2" x 10'9"
  • Bedroom9'5" x 9'10"
  • Living room13' x 9'5"
  • Kitchen10'4" x 17'11"

Second level

  • Other5'6" x 4'11"
  • Laundry room7'5" x 8'11"
  • Kitchen7'5" x 8'11"
  • Family room16'5" x 25'8"
  • 5pc Ensuite bath12'3" x 12'6"
  • Primary Bedroom19'10" x 14'6"
  • Bedroom10'3" x 12'5"
  • Bedroom14'1" x 10'0"
  • 4pc Bathroom

Price
$1,999,900
MLS® number
10388073
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
4,313 sq ft
Lot size
0.2 acres
Year built
2019
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
5
Annual taxes
$9,494
Community
Trout Creek, Summerland
Style
Contemporary
Heating
Forced air, Electric
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Rear, Additional Parking
View
Lake view
Fireplace
Gas
Roof
Metal
Exterior
Stucco, Aluminum
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Dryer
Lot features
Level lot
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
5 spaces in total · Attached Garage (3-car, per the listing description), Detached Garage (3-car, per the listing description), Rear, Additional Parking · double garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Summerland, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Parker Real Estate through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$1,999,9005212 WOODS Ave