Lake view
3D aerial view
More photos · 1 of 4
More photos · 1 of 4
Jump to photos:
1081 ANTLER Drive55 photos
Home typeSingle-family home · Bungalow, Ranch, Contemporary
Year built2024 (2 yrs)
Lot0.14 acres
Parking5 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), Other, Street
CoolingCentral air conditioning
Annual taxes$6,041
Neighbourhood score8.5 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score4.9 / 10Nearest lake3.1 km

About this home

City viewLake viewAir conditioningMain-floor livingFamily OrientedPets Allowed

Welcome to 1081 Antler Drive, a beautifully crafted custom home offering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, lifestyle, and investment opportunity. Thoughtfully built by a local Okanagan contractor with deep Okanagan roots, this home showcases quality craftsmanship, elevated finishes, and a design made to capture the incredible surroundings. The main residence features 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms with a bright, open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy breathtaking lake, valley, mountain, and city views from both levels. Adding exceptional value - the legal 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom income producing suite, currently used as both a short term and long term rental opportunity. The owners have maintained a 5 star Airbnb rating, making this an incredible option for buyers seeking a mortgage helper, investment flexibility, or space for extended family. Tucked away in a peaceful, scenic setting yet only 10 minutes from the heart of Penticton, this property offers privacy without sacrificing convenience. Walk to pickleball, tennis, and basketball courts, parks, walking trails, playgrounds, and Columbia Elementary School. With luxury finishes, an open layout, panoramic views, a legal suite, and an unbeatable lifestyle location. This is more than a home, it’s a rare opportunity to live beautifully, invest wisely, and enjoy the very best of the Okanagan. Motivated Sellers! Book your showing today!

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • The listing describes a legal 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom suite that is used for both short-term and long-term rentals.
  • Built in 2024, this home sits on a 0.14-acre level lot in a private setting, per the listing.
  • Lake, valley, mountain and city views are listed from both levels, including panoramic views.
  • Columbia Elementary School is 940 m away and Okanagan Lake is 3.1 km away, per the listing.

Things to check

  • Ask for the suite's permit records and ask the City of Penticton what its rules are for short-term rentals.
  • Ask what the pet restrictions are, since the listing says pets are allowed with restrictions.
  • Ask what the "Other" parking type refers to, as the listing also shows an attached garage and street parking.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 1081 ANTLER Drive

Neighbourhood scores

8.5 / 10
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake · 3.1 km
7.6
Parks & trailsSkaha Bluffs Park · 3.3 km
5.3
SchoolsColumbia Elementary · 940 m
9.8
Shops & servicesPenticton centre · 3 km
9.3
Recreation centrePenticton Recreation & Wellness Centre · 3.1 km
9.2
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital · 2.5 km
10

Walk & bike score: 4.9 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

3 kmTown centre: Penticton
940 mSchool: Columbia Elementary
3.3 kmPark or trail: Skaha Bluffs Park
3.1 kmLake: Okanagan Lake
3.1 kmRec centre: Penticton Recreation & Wellness Centre
710 mGolf: Pleasant Valley Par 3 Golf Course
28.2 kmSki hill: Apex Mountain Resort
2.5 kmHospital: Penticton Regional Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Room sizes

Main level · 7 rooms

  • Kitchen13'9'' x 14'11''
  • Laundry room7'7'' x 8'4''
  • Full bathroom4'11'' x 9'1''
  • Bedroom10' x 11'6''
  • Full ensuite bathroom5'11'' x 7'8''
  • Primary Bedroom11'4'' x 13'8''
  • Living room14'7'' x 15'0''

Additional Accommodation · 5 rooms

  • Full bathroom5'2'' x 11'5''
  • Bedroom9' x 11'5''
  • Primary Bedroom10'6'' x 13'4''
  • Kitchen13'3'' x 14'10''
  • Living room14'7'' x 14'8''

Lower level · 3 rooms

  • Utility room6'7'' x 11'4''
  • Full bathroom4'11'' x 9'1''
  • Bedroom10' x 11'6''

Property details

Price
$1,249,900
MLS® number
10389164
Property type
Single-family home · House · Single Family
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Living area
3,051 sq ft
Lot size
0.14 acres · 0.14
Year built
2024
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
5
Annual taxes
$6,041
Community
Columbia/Duncan, Penticton

Features

Style
Bungalow, Ranch, Contemporary
Heating
See remarks
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage, Other, Street
View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view, View of water, View (panoramic), Unknown
Fireplace
Gas, Unknown
Community
Family Oriented, Pets Allowed, Pets Allowed With Restrictions
Lot
Level lot, Private setting
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Penticton, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Parker Real Estate through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.