1 / 18Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
4815 COOPER Road18 photos
Lot6.25 acres
Annual taxes$389
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score7.9 / 10Walk & bike3.8 / 10Nearest lake420 mGolf6.1 km
ViewLake view, Mountain view
On the market147 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain viewRural Setting

Experience Okanagan living at its finest on this exceptional 6.25-acre property, showcasing breathtaking panoramic views of Okanagan Lake and the surrounding valley. Nestled among picturesque vineyards and orchards, this rare offering provides the perfect setting to create your dream estate, hobby farm, or agricultural venture. If you need more space this listing pairs well with 907 & 859 Languedoc Road, which would add two additional titles and 6.9 acres of land. Enjoy the peace, privacy, and natural beauty of rural living while remaining just minutes from the charming Village of Naramata and its renowned wineries, cafes, and local amenities. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate easy access to the KVR Trail for hiking and cycling, while the vibrant city of Penticton is only a 15-minute drive away. A truly remarkable opportunity to embrace the Okanagan lifestyle.

Highlights

  • A 6.25-acre parcel in Naramata Rural, per the listing.
  • Per the listing, views include Okanagan Lake, mountains and the surrounding valley.
  • Municipal water, electricity and telephone are listed as available utilities.
  • Okanagan Lake is about 420 m away, and Naramata town centre is 1.8 km away, straight-line.
  • Penticton Regional Hospital is 14.5 km away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask about zoning and permitted uses for homes, farming or agriculture on this parcel with the local government.
  • No sewage system is listed, so ask how wastewater would be handled for any future building.
  • The listed annual taxes are $389, so ask for the tax notice and assessment details.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

10.0
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
420 m
2.6
Parks & trailsThree Blind Mice
5 km
9.8
Shops & servicesTown centre: Naramata
1.8 km
8.5
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
14.5 km
7.9
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
5.8 km
8.8
SchoolsNaramata Elementary
1.8 km
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
6.1 km
Ski hillCrystal Mountain Resort
30.8 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.9 / 10; walk & bike score 3.8 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$1,250,000
MLS® number
10389856
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
6.25 acres
Annual taxes
$389
Community
Naramata Rural, Naramata
View
Lake view, Mountain view, View (panoramic)
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
No sewage system
Utilities
Water, Electricity, Telephone
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Naramata, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Real Broker B.C. Ltd through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$1,250,0004815 COOPER Rd