3580 Valleyview Drive Unit# 1362 photos
Year built2026 (new)
Lot0.05 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 3 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · Heat Pump
Annual taxes$1,652
Strata fee$186/month
Neighbourhood score6.4 / 10Walk & bike3.5 / 10Nearest lake8.5 kmGolf1.9 km
Storeys2
On the market147 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningPets Allowed

Come see Somerset! Half duplex with value This beautiful 2-storey home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, all appliances, blinds, back fence, full landscaping. Open concept design with ample kitchen space and eating bar with soft close cabinetry under mount lights and tile backsplash. Heated garages, electric vehicle ri, and upgraded to heat pumps for add extra comfort and convenience. You can fully fence your yard. Low strata fees include access to the community centre featuring a fitness room, kids room, and outdoor space. These homes offer exceptional value. Pictures are not of exact home as property is currently under construction. Call me today to view my display home.

Highlights

  • Built in 2026, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom duplex offers 1,487 sq ft over two storeys.
  • The attached garage is heated, and the home has heat pump cooling, per the listing.
  • The $186 monthly strata fee includes access to the community centre, per the listing.
  • Pets are allowed, and the listing says the yard can be fully fenced.
  • Juniper Community Centre is 1.9 km away and Juniper Ridge Elementary is 2 km away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • The photos show a home under construction, so ask which finishes and features are included in the completed home.
  • Ask for the strata bylaws and confirm what the $186 monthly fee covers, including rules on rentals.
  • Ask whether the $1,652 annual tax figure will change once the home is completed.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Thompson Rivers University sits on a 250-acre campus in Sahali, with a 40-acre arboretum. Kamloops neighbourhoods, with honest pros and cons →

2.4
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
8.5 km
1.0
Parks & trailsHarper Mtn Bike Trails
7.7 km
7.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
7.7 km
9.5
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
8 km
9.8
Rec centreJuniper Community Centre
1.9 km
8.5
SchoolsJuniper Ridge Elementary
2 km
GolfPineridge Golf Course
1.9 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
8.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.4 / 10; walk & bike score 3.5 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 2pc Bathroom
  • Living room13'7" x 9'6"
  • Kitchen12' x 9'6"

Second level

  • Bedroom10'10" x 9'4"
  • Bedroom13'6" x 9'4"
  • 3pc Ensuite bath
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Primary Bedroom12'4" x 11'1"

Price
$644,900
MLS® number
10388706
Property type
Townhome · duplex
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 (1 partial)
Living area
1,487 sq ft
Lot size
0.05 acres
Year built
2026
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
3
Annual taxes
$1,652
Strata / HOA fee
$186 monthly
Community
Valleyview, Kamloops
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Heat Pump
Parking
Attached Garage, Heated Garage
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Level lot
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
3 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), Heated Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing) · heated (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kamloops through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$644,9003580 Valleyview Dr Unit# 136