1 / 41Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
7200 Roche Lake Road Unit# 14A41 photos
Year built1988 (38 yrs)
Lot13.1 acres
Heat / coolingBaseboard heaters
OwnershipLeasehold
Neighbourhood score5.4 / 10Walk & bike2.8 / 10Nearest lake200 mGolf18.2 km
ViewLake view, View of water
FireplacePropane
Storeys1.5
On the market140 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewView of waterPets Allowed

Cabin 14A at Roche Lake Resort presents an exceptional opportunity to own a fully furnished lakeside retreat in one of British Columbia's premier recreational destinations. This charming cedar beam chalet offers approximately 900 sq. ft. of living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, an open-concept layout, and a loft sleeping area ideal for family and guests. The bright living room opens onto a private patio, while a gravel pad behind the cabin provides additional space for outdoor entertaining, dining, or relaxing. Conveniently located near the resort entrance and parking, the cabin combines easy access with the peaceful atmosphere of lake life. Just 30 minutes from Kamloops, Roche Lake Resort is surrounded by endless outdoor recreation and is renowned as one of BC's finest rainbow trout fisheries. Owners enjoy a dedicated boat slip, swimming pool, clubhouse amenities, community fire pit, and a welcoming resort atmosphere. Whether you enjoy fishing, boating, hiking, wildlife viewing, or simply escaping to the lake for a quiet weekend, Cabin 14A offers the perfect basecamp to experience the best of the Thompson-Nicola region. Monthly fee of $500 (Plus $25 GST).

Highlights

  • The listing says the cabin has lake views and a view of water, and Lake Roche Lake is 200 m away.
  • Monthly fee of $500 plus $25 GST covers resort amenities including a dedicated boat slip, swimming pool and clubhouse, per the listing.
  • Per the listing, the cabin has a propane fireplace, vaulted ceilings and a loft sleeping area, and is fully furnished.
  • Pets are allowed per the listing, and Roche Lake Park is 1.4 km away.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $500 monthly fee plus $25 GST covers, and review the resort rules on pets and rentals.
  • The listing shows a 13.1-acre lot, so ask who owns the land and what share, if any, comes with this cabin.
  • The listing shows a lake or river water intake and a septic tank, so ask how the water and sewer are managed and maintained.
  • Built in 1988 with baseboard heaters only, so ask for records of roof and system updates and about heating costs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Edgeview is a four-storey, 88-home condo project in Aberdeen with studio, one- and two-bedroom suites. Living at Edgeview: condos for sale →

10.0
Lakes & beachesRoche Lake
200 m
8.4
Parks & trailsRoche Lake Park
1.4 km
1.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
25.6 km
6.7
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
25.3 km
1.0
Rec centreDallas Community Centre
21 km
GolfEagle Point Golf & Country Club
18.2 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
27 km

Overall neighbourhood score 5.4 / 10; walk & bike score 2.8 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 3pc Bathroom
  • Primary Bedroom11' x 12'
  • Living room13' x 19'
  • Kitchen8' x 9'

Second level

  • Loft13' x 19'

Price
$335,000
MLS® number
10390883
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Leasehold
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Living area
900 sq ft
Lot size
13.1 acres
Year built
1988
Storeys
1.5
Community
Knutsford-Lac Le Jeune, Kamloops
Style
Cabin
Heating
Baseboard heaters
View
Lake view, View of water
Fireplace
Propane
Roof
Metal
Exterior
Concrete
Water
Lake/River Water Intake
Sewer
Septic tank
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Landquest Realty Corporation through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$335,0007200 Roche Lake Rd Unit# 14A