1993 Qu'Appelle Boulevard Unit# 11345 photos
Year built2015 (11 yrs)
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$3,996
Strata fee$319/month
Neighbourhood score6.5 / 10Walk & bike3.9 / 10Nearest lake11.4 kmGolf3.4 km
FireplaceElectric
Storeys2
On the market133 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioning

If you're looking for one of the finest homes in this highly sought-after community, your search ends here. Welcome to Silverwood Pointe in the desirable Juniper neighbourhood, where pride of ownership is evident in every detail. Built in 2017 and meticulously maintained, this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom plus den home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that combines comfort, functionality, and style. The main living area features impressive 9-foot ceilings, high-end cabinetry, beautiful stone countertops, and an upgraded premium appliance package that will impress even the most discerning buyer. The attention to detail throughout this home is exceptional, creating a truly move-in-ready experience. The spacious den provides flexibility for a home office, gym, or guest space, while the double-car garage offers plenty of room for vehicles and storage. The true showpiece of this property is the spectacular backyard oasis. Private, beautifully landscaped, and perfectly positioned to enjoy excellent sun exposure, this outdoor space is ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. It is one of those rare backyards that must be seen in person to be fully appreciated. Located in one of Kamloops' most desirable family neighbourhoods, close to parks, trails, schools, and all the amenities Juniper has to offer, this exceptional home checks all the boxes. A truly outstanding offering that stands out from the rest.

Highlights

  • Three bedrooms, three bathrooms and 1,803 sq ft, with an attached garage per the listing.
  • Strata fee is $319 a month. Per the listing, the middle strata fee for townhome listings in Kamloops right now is about $364 a month.
  • Ralph Bell Elementary School is 1.9 km away and Town centre Kamloops is 4.4 km, straight-line.
  • Dishwasher, range, microwave, and washer and dryer are listed as appliances.
  • Annual taxes are $3,996 per the listing.

Things to check

  • The listing shows 2015 as the build year in its details but 2017 in the description. Ask the listing agent for the correct year.
  • The description mentions a den, but the room list does not show one. Ask which room is the den.
  • The roof is asphalt shingle, but its age is not given. Ask for the roof's age and any replacement records.
  • Ask what the $319 monthly strata fee includes, and check the bylaws on rentals and pets.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Brocklehurst is the largest neighbourhood in Kamloops, and it has the city’s warmest micro-climate. Kamloops neighbourhoods, with honest pros and cons →

1.0
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
11.4 km
1.0
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
9.8 km
8.6
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
4.4 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
4.5 km
9.8
Rec centreJuniper Community Centre
2 km
8.6
SchoolsRalph Bell Elementary School
1.9 km
GolfSun Rivers Golf Resort
3.4 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
11.6 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.5 / 10; walk & bike score 3.9 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Dining room13'0" x 10'6"
  • Kitchen12'8" x 9'6"
  • Living room12'6" x 15'10"
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • 4pc Ensuite bath
  • Primary Bedroom13'0" x 11'0"
  • Bedroom10'6" x 11'0"

Basement

  • Bedroom12'6" x 10'0"
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Family room12'6" x 11'0"

Price
$659,900
MLS® number
10391525
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,803 sq ft
Year built
2015
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$3,996
Strata / HOA fee
$319 monthly
Community
Juniper Ridge, Kamloops
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
Fireplace
Electric
Flooring
Tile, Carpeted, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Washer & Dryer
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description) · double garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Brendan Shaw Real Estate Ltd. through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$659,9001993 Qu'Appelle Boulevard Unit# 113