806 Cliff Avenue9 photos
Lot2.91 acres
Annual taxes$2,921
Strata fee$75/month
Neighbourhood score7.4 / 10Walk & bike7.8 / 10Nearest lake19.8 kmGolf13 km
On the market132 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Prime development property available in Enderby. Current plan is for 9 bare-land strata residential lots. All approvals and Developers Disclosure Statement are completed. This is a shovel ready property ready to go. Complete the subdivision and start building right away. Priced to sell with good returns. Great opportunity for someone looking for a smaller, shovel ready project. Build homes or just sell the lots. Call the listing agent for a look and all the information. Builder available if required.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the 2.91-acre site is planned for nine bare-land strata residential lots.
  • Per the listing, all approvals and the Developers Disclosure Statement are completed.
  • Municipal water and sewer are listed, along with natural gas and electricity.
  • Town centre is 510 m, M.V. Beattie Elementary 410 m and Enderby Lions Outdoor Pool 590 m, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask for the Developers Disclosure Statement and approvals, and what remains before the nine lots can be registered.
  • The listing shows a $75 monthly strata fee; ask what it covers for a site that is not yet subdivided.
  • Shuswap Lake General Hospital is 19.4 km away, straight-line; ask about travel time to the care you may need.
  • Ask the City of Enderby what zoning and servicing requirements apply to the planned lots.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesShuswap Lake
19.8 km
5.6
Parks & trailsTplaqín / Enderby Cliffs Park
3.2 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Enderby
510 m
7.7
HospitalShuswap Lake General Hospital
19.4 km
10.0
Rec centreEnderby Lions Outdoor Pool
590 m
10.0
SchoolsM.V. Beattie Elementary
410 m
GolfSonseekers Ridge Golf Course
13 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
22 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.4 / 10; walk & bike score 7.8 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$399,900
MLS® number
10391135
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
2.91 acres
Annual taxes
$2,921
Strata / HOA fee
$75 monthly
Community
Enderby / Grindrod, Enderby
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Enderby, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Homelife Salmon Arm Realty.Com through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$399,900806 Cliff Ave