1 / 94Lake viewWaterfront ▶ 3D flyover
704 Stonor Street94 photos
Year built2018 (8 yrs)
Lot0.4 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 7 spaces
Heat / coolingHeat Pump · A/C
Annual taxes$16,878
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score9.4 / 10Walk & bike6.2 / 10Nearest lake30 mGolf5.4 km
ViewLake view, Mountain view
FireplaceGas
Storeys2
On the market126 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain viewAir conditioning

A truly exceptional offering, this stunning home will captivate you - the essence of Okanagan living at it's finest. Breathtaking upon arrival, this grand lakefront estate showcases outstanding architecture and design. Custom Built with no expense spared for exquisite luxury living, 75' frontage on Okanagan Lake, east and south facing for tremendous quality of light, with the option of being a multi-generational home. The main floor of the primary home features a gorgeous kitchen with pantry, dining area, expansive views through a wall of windows in the living room with gas fireplace and built-in, wine closet, family room flooded with light and gas fireplace, powder room, laundry, mechanical room, 3 pc bath, and an elevator to the second floor. Upstairs, a sumptuous primary suite with 2-sided gas fireplace, coffee bar, steam shower, tub, and private lake view deck, two additional bedrooms, full bath, custom gym with lake view as well as deck, and elevator access. A generous breezeway with fire table, takes you to the suite, perfect for guests or extended family, including kitchen, living room, two bedrooms, multiple decks, 3 pc bath, and stairwell down. Lake frontage includes a dock, sandy beach, grassy play area, oversized patio for sunning, and a covered patio with bar seating, fire table with seating, and outdoor kitchen. The mechanics and materials of this build are simply elevated. Garage parking for five, RV parking, gated, and so much more. Full info package available.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the property has 75 feet of Okanagan Lake frontage with a dock, sandy beach and lake views.
  • Built in 2018, the home offers 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms and 5,602 sq ft on a 0.4 acre lot.
  • A self-contained suite with a kitchen, living room, two bedrooms and a bathroom sits beside the main home.
  • An elevator connects the main floor and second floor, per the listing.
  • Sun-Oka Beach Park is 370 m away and Trout Creek Elementary is 420 m away.

Things to check

  • Ask whether the suite is legally permitted under Summerland zoning and bylaws.
  • Confirm the heating system, since the listing shows heat pump, electric and other.
  • Ask what the roof is made of and how old it is, as the listing only says Other.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

10.0
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
30 m
10.0
Parks & trailsSun-Oka Beach Park
370 m
9.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Naramata
3.6 km
9.2
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
9.9 km
8.0
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
5.6 km
10.0
SchoolsTrout Creek Elementary
420 m
GolfSummerland Golf & Country Club
5.4 km
Ski hillApex Mountain Resort
28.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 9.4 / 10; walk & bike score 6.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 3pc Bathroom5'4" x 9'
  • Utility room7' x 11'3"
  • Laundry room9'6" x 14'7"
  • Office10'9" x 11'6"
  • 3pc Bathroom4'11" x 10'7"
  • Family room13'6" x 15'11"
  • Pantry7'4" x 16'4"
  • 2pc Bathroom
  • Dining room13'8" x 15'8"
  • Living room18' x 24'
  • Kitchen16'1" x 19'8"

Second level

  • Gym14'4" x 23'5"
  • 4pc Bathroom5'11" x 10'9"
  • Bedroom10'11" x 15'10"
  • Bedroom10'9" x 15'10"
  • Other7' x 14'
  • 5pc Ensuite bath10' x 17'4"
  • Primary Bedroom17' x 21'7"

Additional Accommodation

  • Full bathroom5'10" x 6'5"
  • Bedroom9'5" x 11'2"
  • Primary Bedroom13'11" x 14'6"
  • Living room12'9" x 19'
  • Kitchen10'10" x 15'8"

Price
$5,999,000
MLS® number
10392337
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6 (1 partial)
Living area
5,602 sq ft
Lot size
0.4 acres
Year built
2018
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
7
Annual taxes
$16,878
Community
Trout Creek, Summerland
Style
Contemporary
Heating
Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
Central air conditioning, Heat Pump
Parking
Attached Garage, RV, Oversize, Heated Garage, Additional Parking
View
Lake view, Mountain view, View of water, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Gas
Exterior
Stucco, Metal
Foundation
Insulated Concrete Forms
Lot features
Level lot, Wheelchair access, Balcony, Three Balconies
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Accessibility
Accessible Approach with Ramp, Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Elevator
Fencing
Fence
Parking details
7 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), RV, Oversize, Heated Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), Additional Parking · RV parking (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Summerland, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Parkside Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$5,999,000704 Stonor St