1 / 14Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
2449 Kettle Ridge Way14 photos
Lot0.29 acres
Annual taxes$1,629
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score8 / 10Walk & bike2.1 / 10Nearest lake1.1 kmGolf7.6 km
ViewLake view, Mountain view
On the market123 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain viewRural Setting

Discover the perfect place to bring your vision to life on this exceptional 0.29 acre west-facing lot in the sought-after Kettle Ridge community, nestled in renowned Naramata Bench. This prime property offers breathtaking lake views and unforgettable Okanagan sunsets, with thoughtfully designed building schemes in place to help protect your investment. Step directly onto the Kettle Valley Trail for endless hiking and biking adventures, or take a short drive to Penticton to enjoy award-winning wineries, local restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities. This is a rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of the South Okanagan's most desirable locations. Contact the listing agent for details!

Highlights

  • Per the listing, this 0.29 acre west-facing lot has lake and mountain views.
  • Water, sewer, natural gas and electricity are listed as available utilities.
  • Okanagan Lake is about 1.1 km away and Naramata town centre about 3.2 km, straight-line.
  • Annual taxes are listed at $1,629, and the Kettle Valley Trail is described as directly accessible from the lot.

Things to check

  • Ask for the zoning and permitted uses for this lot, and what can be built on it.
  • Ask for a copy of the building scheme, since the listing says one is in place.
  • The lot is listed as sloping, so ask a builder or engineer what site work it may involve.
  • Ask whether the water supply is municipal or private, as the listing does not say.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

9.5
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
1.1 km
5.8
Parks & trailsThree Blind Mice
3 km
9.2
Shops & servicesTown centre: Naramata
3.2 km
9.2
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
10.2 km
6.7
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
8.2 km
7.4
SchoolsNaramata Elementary
2.9 km
GolfSage Mesa Golf Club
7.6 km
Ski hillApex Mountain Resort
31.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8 / 10; walk & bike score 2.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$329,900
MLS® number
10392907
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.29 acres
Annual taxes
$1,629
Community
Naramata Rural, Naramata
View
Lake view, Mountain view
Lot features
Sloping
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Naramata, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Locations West through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$329,9002449 Kettle Ridge Way