109 Revel Crescent77 photos
Year built2006 (20 yrs)
Lot0.23 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 1 space
Heat / coolingIn Floor Heating · Wall unit
Annual taxes$4,564
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score7.4 / 10Walk & bike7.6 / 10Nearest lake19.3 kmGolf12.5 km
Storeys2
On the market123 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningMain-floor living

Perched in one of Enderby's most desirable neighborhoods, this custom-built executive rancher offers breathtaking views of the Enderby Cliffs, Shuswap River, and surrounding valley. With 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over three levels of finished living space, this home blends quality craftsmanship with exceptional functionality. The bright open-concept main floor features a spacious oak kitchen with abundant cabinetry, pantry, large island, built-in oven, and smooth-top cooktop. Expansive windows fill the living and dining areas with natural light while showcasing the spectacular scenery. Oak hardwood flooring flows through the main living areas, complemented by three bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with full ensuite, plus main-floor laundry and a convenient powder room and more amazing views and deck access. The fully finished walkout lower level offers a separate entrance, two additional bedrooms, large family and recreation spaces, and excellent suite potential. A workshop or exercise room on the sub-basement level opens onto a covered patio overlooking a firepit area and potential garden space. Additional features include in-floor hot water heating, central air conditioning, underground irrigation, light tunnels, an attached garage, RV parking with sani-dump, and a low-maintenance yard. Located close to walking trails and outdoor recreation, this exceptional home offers executive living with spectacular views in the heart of Enderby.

Highlights

  • Built in 2006, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3,008 sq ft on a 0.23-acre lot, per the listing.
  • The walkout lower level has a separate entrance, two bedrooms and family and recreation rooms, and the listing notes suite potential.
  • Municipal water and sewer, an attached garage, and RV parking with a sani-dump are listed.
  • Town centre is 840 m away and M.V. Beattie Elementary is 390 m away, straight-line, per the listing.

Things to check

  • Ask the City of Enderby whether a suite is permitted on the lower level before relying on that potential.
  • The listing describes central air conditioning, but the cooling details say wall unit. Ask which system is installed.
  • Shuswap Lake General Hospital is listed at 18.9 km. Check the driving route and time for your needs.
  • Ask for the ages of the roof and furnace, since the home was built in 2006.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesShuswap Lake
19.3 km
5.4
Parks & trailsTplaqín / Enderby Cliffs Park
3.2 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Enderby
840 m
7.7
HospitalShuswap Lake General Hospital
18.9 km
10.0
Rec centreEnderby Arena
1 km
10.0
SchoolsM.V. Beattie Elementary
390 m
GolfSonseekers Ridge Golf Course
12.5 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
22.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.4 / 10; walk & bike score 7.6 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Foyer9'8" x 20'
  • Laundry room7'10" x 9'5"
  • Partial bathroom3'2" x 6'3"
  • Full bathroom9'1" x 11'2"
  • Bedroom11'1" x 13'7"
  • Bedroom11'2" x 12'11"
  • Full ensuite bathroom6'7" x 9"
  • Primary Bedroom15'7" x 19'3"
  • Dining room9'5" x 15'8"
  • Living room13'4" x 16'3"
  • Kitchen13'1" x 15'4"

Basement

  • Exercise room19'6" x 35'6"

Lower level

  • Utility room6'4" x 8'7"
  • Dining nook9'11" x 11'7"
  • Recreation room9'11" x 11'7"
  • Full bathroom7'2" x 8'7"
  • Bedroom13' x 14'1"
  • Bedroom12'2" x 13'
  • Family room21'1" x 36'6"

Price
$829,000
MLS® number
10391792
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 (1 partial)
Living area
3,008 sq ft
Lot size
0.23 acres
Year built
2006
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$4,564
Community
Enderby / Grindrod, Enderby
Style
Bungalow
Heating
In Floor Heating, Hot Water
Cooling
Wall unit
Parking
Attached Garage, RV
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
1 space in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), RV · RV parking (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Enderby, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Coldwell Banker Executives (Enderby) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$829,000109 Revel Crescent