1 / 59Pool ▶ 3D flyover
1665 Enderby Mabel Lake Road59 photos
Year built2013 (13 yrs)
Lot10.01 acres · 467 ft
ParkingRV · 10 spaces
Heat / coolingBaseboard heaters · A/C
Annual taxes$2,322
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score4.5 / 10Walk & bike3.6 / 10Nearest lake11.4 kmGolf22.5 km
BasementPartial
ViewRiver view, Valley view
FireplaceFree Standing Metal
Storeys2
On the market112 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

River viewValley viewPoolAir conditioningRural Setting

Set on 10 private acres with sunny southern exposure, this unique 3 bed, 2.5 bath home overlooks the stunning Shuswap River and valley below. The main floor features an open living, dining and kitchen area with vaulted ceilings and large windows showcasing the views. Enjoy outdoor living with a 12’x20’ sundeck leading to a 12’x22’ pool, plus a second 12’x25’ deck off the primary bedroom with soaker tub ensuite. The lower level offers a spacious family room with wood stove, third bedroom, laundry and dog wash. There is a built in wood mill and a back up generator that is wired into the home for emergency power. Numerous level locations to build a shop. Backing onto Crown land with endless trail access.

Highlights

  • Set on 10.01 acres of private, treed land that backs onto Crown land with trail access, per the listing.
  • River and valley views, with Shuswap River Islands Park about 650 m away straight-line.
  • Built in 2013, with a backup generator wired into the home and a built-in wood mill, per the listing.
  • Features an above-ground pool, a sundeck, a second deck off the primary bedroom, and RV and additional parking.

Things to check

  • The listing text says 2.5 bathrooms, but the details show 3. Ask the listing agent to confirm the bathroom count.
  • The home has a well and a septic tank. Ask for recent water test results and septic service records.
  • Shuswap Lake General Hospital is about 30.6 km away straight-line. Consider the drive time for medical needs.
  • Heating is electric baseboard plus a wood stove. Ask about typical heating costs and the wood stove's service history.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesMabel Lake
11.4 km
9.6
Parks & trailsShuswap River Islands Park
650 m
3.1
Shops & servicesTown centre: Enderby
15.8 km
5.8
HospitalShuswap Lake General Hospital
30.6 km
3.2
Rec centreEnderby Arena
15.5 km
GolfSonseekers Ridge Golf Course
22.5 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
23.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 4.5 / 10; walk & bike score 3.6 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Dining room7'5" x 12'11"
  • Living room22'10" x 22'8"
  • Kitchen18'10" x 10'8"

Second level

  • 3pc Ensuite bath10'2" x 10'9"
  • Primary Bedroom13'10" x 14'3"
  • 3pc Bathroom8'9" x 7'2"
  • Bedroom13'10" x 10'7"

Basement

  • Laundry room7'4" x 10'4"
  • Bedroom9'3" x 11'8"
  • 2pc Bathroom6'11" x 5'5"
  • Family room22'10" x 13'2"

Price
$779,000
MLS® number
10393800
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 (1 partial)
Living area
1,826 sq ft
Lot size
10.01 acres
Frontage
467 feet
Year built
2013
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
10
Annual taxes
$2,322
Community
Ashton Crk/Mabel Lk, Enderby
Style
Multi-level
Basement
Partial
Heating
Baseboard heaters, Stove, Electric, Wood
Cooling
Window air conditioner
Parking
RV, Additional Parking
View
River view, Valley view
Pool
Above ground pool, Outdoor pool
Fireplace
Free Standing Metal
Flooring
Laminate, Carpeted, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Oven - Electric, Range - Electric, Dryer, Water Heater - Electric
Lot features
Private setting, Treed, Irregular lot size, Central island, Two Balconies
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic tank
Parking details
10 spaces in total · RV, Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Enderby, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Vernon through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$779,0001665 Enderby Mabel Lake Rd