1 / 76Lake viewWaterfront ▶ 3D flyover
45 Nerie Road76 photos
Year built2025 (1 yrs)
Lot0.33 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 1 space
Heat / coolingheat pump (description) · A/C
Annual taxes$5,800
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score5.2 / 10Walk & bike1.2 / 10Nearest lake50 mGolf8.6 kmWhich schools?Check address →
BasementFull
ViewLake view, Mountain view
FireplacePropane
Storeys2
On the market103 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain viewAir conditioningMain-floor living

Luxury on Okanagan Lake awaits in this stunning 1-year-old custom waterfront home with nearly 100' of private beachfront and breathtaking panoramic lake views. Wake to spectacular sunrises, unwind with unforgettable sunsets, and enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living from two glass-railed decks. Every detail was designed for comfort and convenience, featuring premium appliances, surround sound, fiber internet, heat pump A/C, heated garage, RV parking, private tram, and an exceptional dock with dual boat lifts. Complete with a separate suite, this property is an incredible luxury short-term rental opportunity or the ultimate year-round dream home. Available fully furnished with high-end furniture for a truly turnkey lakefront lifestyle.

Highlights

  • Waterfront on Okanagan Lake, listed 50 m away, with nearly 100' of private beachfront per the listing.
  • Built in 2025 and offered fully furnished, with a private tram and a dock featuring dual boat lifts per the listing.
  • Includes a separate suite, and the listing describes it as suitable for short-term rental or year-round living.
  • Heated garage, RV parking, heat pump air conditioning, and two glass-railed decks with panoramic lake views.

Things to check

  • Ask whether the separate suite and any short-term rental use are permitted under local zoning and bylaws.
  • Ask for the septic system's age and maintenance records, since the listing shows a septic tank.
  • Check the driving time to Vernon Jubilee Hospital, listed at 19 km straight-line, for your medical needs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Eddie the Eagle

Good to know: Dogs three months and older in Greater Vernon need a regional dog licence if you live here more than 30 days. Moving to B.C.: the checklist →

10.0
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
50 m
6.3
Parks & trailsFintry Park
2.7 km
5.1
Shops & servicesTown centre: Oyama
11.6 km
7.7
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
19 km
1.3
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
19.5 km
1.0
SchoolsOyama Traditional School
11.9 km
GolfPredator Ridge Golf Resort
8.6 km
Ski hillCrystal Mountain Resort
35.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 5.2 / 10; walk & bike score 1.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 2pc Bathroom3'4" x 8'4"
  • 5pc Ensuite bath8'10" x 9'10"
  • Primary Bedroom12'1" x 13'
  • Living room18'8" x 13'3"
  • Dining room9' x 11'6"
  • Kitchen12'10" x 15'3"
  • Bedroom8' x 10'6"
  • Foyer8'10" x 14'6"

Basement

  • Dining room7'3" x 13'11"
  • Kitchen10'6" x 13'11"
  • Family room17'3" x 10'6"
  • Bedroom12'6" x 11'
  • 5pc Bathroom7'9" x 8'2"
  • Laundry room7'10" x 5'11"
  • Utility room6'5" x 3'7"
  • Bedroom11'9" x 12'3"
  • Bedroom13'6" x 11'
  • Recreation room16'7" x 9'11"

Price
$2,295,000
MLS® number
10394426
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 (1 partial)
Living area
2,522 sq ft
Lot size
0.33 acres
Year built
2025
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$5,800
Community
Fintry, Vernon
Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Cooling
Central air conditioning, Heat Pump
Parking
Attached Garage, RV
View
Lake view, Mountain view, View (panoramic)
Waterfront
Waterfront on lake
Fireplace
Propane
Flooring
Laminate
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Vinyl siding
Appliances
Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Sloping, Central island, Two Balconies
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Septic tank
Utilities
Water, Electricity, Cable, Telephone
Parking details
1 space in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), RV · heated, RV parking (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Abbotsford) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-18.

$2,295,00045 Nerie Rd