3472 Lockhart Crescent77 photos
Year built1979 (47 yrs)
Lotacres · 0
ParkingAttached garage · 8 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$3,433
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score6.6 / 10Walk & bike3.7 / 10Nearest lake13.4 kmGolf2.4 km
BasementFull
ViewMountain view
FireplaceGas
Storeys2
On the market97 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewAir conditioningFamily OrientedRural Setting

OPEN HOUSE: SUN NOV 1/26 - 12:30-1:30. Elusive and hard to find McLeod Subdivision home with: parking galore, an attached oversize single garage, an attached 24 x 23 garage / workshop, plus an oversize 12 x 17 shed / utility building. Unique .34 acre corner lot with 160 feet of road frontage, 3 separate driveways, grapes, fruit trees, and 2 garden areas plus ample parking for an RV, boat, or additional vehicles. Spacious 1979 / 1980 home with 1191 sq and 3 bedrooms on the main level and a partially finished full basement with recreation room, laundry room, 2nd bath, and large storage room which could be a 4th bedroom. The home features a terrific 24 x 12 covered deck off the kitchen / eating area, double ovens, gas fireplace, newer furnace, metal roofs, double ovens, a decommissioned wood stove in the recreation room, and lots more. The garage / workshop is heated, 100 amp electrical service, natural gas, and has a wash sink with running hot and cold water. The basement is very well suited and easy to convert to a family or income suite. The Sellers have enjoyed this home for over 20 years and time for a new family to take over. Priced to go and quick possession available. The home is vacant and easy to view . Call for a private showing.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • Furnace / HVACUpdated (year not given)“The home features a terrific 24 x 12 covered deck off the kitchen / eating area, double ovens, gas fireplace, newer furnace, metal roofs, double ovens, a decomm”
  • KitchenUpdated (year not given)“The home features a terrific 24 x 12 covered deck off the kitchen / eating area, double ovens, gas fireplace, newer furnace, metal roofs, double ovens, a decomm”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, this corner lot is about 0.34 acres with 160 feet of road frontage and three separate driveways.
  • Per the listing, an attached 24 x 23 heated garage/workshop and a 12 x 17 shed add storage and parking space.
  • A covered 24 x 12 deck off the kitchen and a mountain view are noted in the listing.
  • The partially finished basement has a recreation room, laundry room and storage room, which the listing says could become a suite.

Things to check

  • The listing shows 1,925 sq ft in the details but 1191 sq in the description. Confirm the total floor area with the listing agent.
  • Ask for details on the co-operative well and septic system, including any shared costs or agreements.
  • The listing says the furnace is newer but gives no year. Ask for the furnace install date.
  • Vernon Jubilee Hospital is 22.2 km away straight-line. Check the driving time to the hospital for your needs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesSwan Lake
13.4 km
5.2
Parks & trailsSilver Star Park
3.4 km
9.8
Shops & servicesTown centre: Armstrong
2 km
7.2
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
22.2 km
9.3
Rec centreHassen Memorial Arena
2.9 km
7.0
SchoolsHighland Park Elementary
3.2 km
GolfRoyal York Golf Club
2.4 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
11.8 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.6 / 10; walk & bike score 3.7 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Bedroom11'0" x 10'3"
  • Bedroom11'0" x 10'5"
  • Full bathroom10'2" x 8'9"
  • Partial ensuite bathroom5'0" x 4'11"
  • Primary Bedroom10'2" x 11'9"
  • Dining room10'2" x 9'7"
  • Kitchen10'2" x 11'1"
  • Living room16'0" x 16'7"

Lower level

  • Recreation room22'11" x 26'2"
  • Storage11'3" x 16'5"
  • Laundry room7'8" x 8'10"

Price
$699,000
MLS® number
10395323
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 (1 partial)
Living area
1,925 sq ft
Lot size
acres · 0
Year built
1979
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
8
Annual taxes
$3,433
Community
Armstrong/ Spall., Spallumcheen
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Window air conditioner
Parking
Attached Garage, Detached Garage
View
Mountain view
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Vinyl
Roof
Metal
Exterior
Stucco
Appliances
Oven - Electric, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Level lot, Corner Site, Irregular lot size
Water
Co-operative Well
Sewer
Septic tank
Parking details
8 spaces in total · Attached Garage (1-car, per the listing description), Detached Garage (1-car, per the listing description) · single garage, heated (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Spallumcheen, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Vernon through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-27.

$699,0003472 Lockhart Crescent