Lake view
3D aerial view
More photos · 1 of 4
More photos · 1 of 4
Jump to photos:
3745 Davidson Court12 photos
Home typeLot / land
Lot0.16 acres
CoolingNone listed
Annual taxes$2,030
Neighbourhood score8.7 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score6.9 / 10Nearest lake2.5 km

About this home

City viewLake view

An extraordinary opportunity awaits in the newest release at The Trails, one of West Kelowna's premier master-planned communities. One of only 10 exclusive lakeview homesites atop Davidson Court, this prestigious property commands panoramic views of Okanagan Lake, the surrounding mountains, and the valley below, an exceptional setting for a bespoke luxury residence. Thoughtfully positioned to maximize its elevated setting, this premium homesite is ideally suited for a two-storey residence with a walkout basement, offering seamless indoor-outdoor living. The generous building envelope provides space for a private backyard retreat with a pool, entertaining terraces, and professional landscaping. Zoning permits a legal suite, offering flexibility for extended family, guests, or income potential. Buyers have the opportunity to collaborate with the exclusive builder to personalize the floor plan, architectural details, and finishes to reflect their vision. Life at The Trails blends natural beauty with everyday convenience. Hiking and mountain biking trails begin just outside your door, while award-winning wineries, championship golf, beaches, dining, shopping, schools, and West Kelowna's amenities are only minutes away. This is more than a homesite, it's an opportunity to create a legacy property in one of West Kelowna's most coveted lakeview enclaves. With breathtaking views and the freedom to build a bespoke home tailored to your lifestyle, this is Okanagan luxury at its finest.

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • Level 0.16-acre lot with municipal water and sewer, plus natural gas, electricity, cable and telephone listed as available.
  • Zoning permits a legal suite, per the listing.
  • Listed views include lake, mountain, valley, city and panoramic.
  • Annual taxes are $2,030 per the listing. Webber Road Elementary is 660 m and Webber Road Community Centre is 670 m away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask the builder how the design and approval process works for this homesite, and get the terms of the builder collaboration in writing.
  • Ask the City of West Kelowna what setbacks and building envelope rules apply to this lot before planning a build.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 3745 Davidson Court

Neighbourhood scores

8.7 / 10
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake · 2.5 km
8.1
Parks & trailsSmith Creek · 3.2 km
5.4
SchoolsWebber Road Elementary · 660 m
10
Shops & servicesWest Kelowna centre · 2 km
9.7
Recreation centreWebber Road Community Centre · 670 m
10
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 13 km
8.7

Walk & bike score: 6.9 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

2 kmTown centre: West Kelowna
660 mSchool: Webber Road Elementary
3.2 kmPark or trail: Smith Creek
2.5 kmLake: Okanagan Lake
670 mRec centre: Webber Road Community Centre
3.9 kmGolf: Two Eagles Golf Course & Academy
7 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
13 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Property details

Price
$399,900
MLS® number
10395273
Property type
Lot / land · Other · Vacant Land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.16 acres · 0.16
Annual taxes
$2,030
Community
Glenrosa, West Kelowna

Features

View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view, View of water, View (panoramic)
Lot
Level lot
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in West Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Oakwyn Realty Ltd. through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.