1 / 45Pool ▶ 3D flyover
622 Jigger Place45 photos
Year built2014 (12 yrs)
Lot0.6 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 3 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$15,926
Strata fee$394/month
Neighbourhood score6.5 / 10Walk & bike1.2 / 10Nearest lake1.8 kmGolf560 mWhich schools?Check address →
BasementFull
ViewMountain view
FireplaceInsert
Storeys2
On the market88 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewPoolAir conditioningHot tubMain-floor livingPets Allowed

*** For more information, please click Brochure button. *** This exquisite custom built home is situated on a large estate lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac within Predator Ridge Golf Resort. Featuring undisturbed expansive mountain and golf course views and breathtaking sunrises, this home is defined by meticulous details throughout including: calacatta marble, split-face travertine accent walls, large fir timbers, hickory hardwood floors and expansive floor to ceiling windows. A magnificent chef-inspired kitchen with Miele/Wolf/Sub-Zero appliances leads to a large vaulted ceiling sun-filled great room, accompanied by a niche grand piano room. The serene master bedroom features a see-through fireplace, ensuite with marble slab shower and stone walls along with a custom walnut walk-in closet. The large outdoor upper deck features beautiful undisturbed vistas and generous sitting areas along with an outdoor kitchen. The lower walk-out level is perfect for entertaining, complete with a large recreation/games room, wet bar, wine cellar and ultra high-end home theatre room. The outdoor terrace features a complete outdoor kitchen and expansive custom porcelain-tiled pool and hot tub. Complete with a heated 3 car garage and beautiful exterior water feature adds tranquility to the experience. Enjoy everything Predator Ridge has to offer, including 2 championship golf courses, full fitness facilities, restaurant, biking/hiking trails and tennis/pickleball courts.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the home sits on a 0.6 acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac.
  • Mountain and golf course views, with Predator Ridge Golf Resort 560 m away and Lake Okanagan 1.8 km away.
  • Per the listing, the heated 3 car garage has extra parking, and the outdoor terrace has a pool, hot tub and outdoor kitchen.
  • Per the listing, the lower level is a walk-out with a recreation room, wine cellar and home theatre.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $394 monthly strata fee includes and for the strata bylaws on pets and rentals.
  • Ask for the age and service records of the geothermal heating and cooling system and the roof.
  • The property is in the City's Wildfire Hazard Development Permit Area. Ask your insurer, and ask the City what it means for future renovations.
  • The City has a development application on file within about 400 m. See City of Vernon map facts for details.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Marty the Marmot

Did you know?: The Tips offers fully furnished 1/12 fractional homes overlooking the Ridge Course, each with two primary suites, a private deck and a hot tub. Living at The Tips: homes for sale →

Video · Predator RidgePredator Ridge Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Predator Ridge home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · Predator RidgePredator Ridge Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Predator Ridge home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
8.7
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
1.8 km
6.1
Parks & trailsEllison Park
2.8 km
6.1
Shops & servicesTown centre: Oyama
9.4 km
9.1
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
10.7 km
5.2
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
11.4 km
3.8
SchoolsOkanagan Landing Elementary
5.8 km
GolfPredator Ridge Golf Resort
560 m
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
29.8 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.5 / 10; walk & bike score 1.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 5pc Ensuite bath16'0" x 15'0"
  • Primary Bedroom17'4" x 14'8"
  • 2pc Bathroom6'0" x 6'0"
  • Den14'6" x 11'10"
  • Mud room6'8" x 12'10"
  • Laundry room10'4" x 8'11"
  • Dining room13'6" x 13'0"
  • Kitchen21'0" x 14'8"
  • Living room20'6" x 22'4"

Lower level

  • Utility room8'8" x 9'1"
  • 3pc Bathroom8'2" x 7'6"
  • Bedroom13'3" x 14'2"
  • Wine Cellar6'0" x 8'0"
  • Media15'0" x 21'0"
  • Storage25'2" x 11'10"
  • 4pc Bathroom6'6" x 13'0"
  • Bedroom12'0" x 12'0"
  • Recreation room20'2" x 24'4"

Price
$3,799,000
MLS® number
10396319
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4 (1 partial)
Living area
4,971 sq ft
Lot size
0.6 acres
Year built
2014
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
3
Annual taxes
$15,926
Strata / HOA fee
$394 monthly
Fee includes
Waste Removal
Community
Predator Ridge, Vernon
Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air, Geothermal
Cooling
Central air conditioning, Geothermal
Parking
Attached Garage, Heated Garage, Additional Parking
View
Mountain view
Pool
Pool
Fireplace
Insert
Flooring
Tile, Hardwood, Carpeted
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Wood, Stone, Stucco
Appliances
Washer, Water purifier, Water softener, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Wine Fridge, Dryer, Microwave, Humidifier
Lot features
Cul-de-sac, Private setting, Balcony
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone
Fencing
Fence
Parking details
3 spaces in total · Attached Garage (3-car, per the listing description), Heated Garage (3-car, per the listing description), Additional Parking · 3 car garage, heated (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

From the City of Vernon’s public maps, checked October 26, 2026. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important with the City.

ZoningRTH what it allows
Zone nameResort Tourist Housing
Future plan (OCP 2025)Resort Tourism
City neighbourhoodPredator Ridge
Flood hazard areaNo
Wildfire hazard areaYes · permit area
Nearest fire hall1.2 km · Fire Hall 3
10-min fire responseStation 3
GarbageThursday, every 2 weeks
OrganicsThursday, weekly
Planned nearby6 applications within ~400 m
  • 800 SPARKLING PL: To facilitate the development of 34 single family residential lots. As the subject property contain areas of medium and high environmental sensitivity, an Environmental Development Permit is required. Application
  • 800 SPARKLING PL: To vary Zoning Bylaw #6000 - Section 4.9.1 Construction on hillsides with any slope 30% or greater. Application
  • 800 SPARKLING PL: To amend the Official Community Plan designations for portions of the subject properties for minor mapping amendments from PARK to RLD and RLD to PARK Application
  • 800 SPARKLING PL: Subdivision application for a proposed 13 lot Bareland Strata development. Application

A nearby fire hall matters for home insurance and emergencies; firefighters are often first on scene for medical calls too.

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Easy List Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$3,799,000622 Jigger Pl