2675 Pine Avenue Unit# 4137 photos
Year built2006 (20 yrs)
Lot0.12 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 5 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$2,546
Strata fee$140/month
Neighbourhood score6.7 / 10Walk & bike7.7 / 10Nearest lake15 kmGolf1.3 kmWhich schools?Check address →
ViewMountain view, Valley view
FireplaceGas
Storeys2
On the market84 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewValley viewAir conditioningSeniors Oriented

Welcome to Unit 41 at The Villas—a beautifully maintained semi-detached half-duplex offering the perfect blend of low-maintenance living and spacious comfort. Nestled in one of Lumby’s most desirable 55+ communities, this turn-key home features 3 generous bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for guests, a home office, or craft room. Inside, you’ll find a bright, inviting floor plan that showcases pristine care and pride of ownership throughout. Step outside to discover what truly sets this property apart: one of the most private yards in the entire development. Enjoy quiet morning coffees or peaceful evenings in your own serene outdoor sanctuary without feeling crowded. Best of all, bring your pets along: the strata allows for 2 dogs, 2 cats, or 1 of each. Located within walking distance to town amenities, parks, and trails, this home offers the ideal low-maintenance lifestyle with all the privacy you crave. Just move in, relax, and enjoy! View the virtual tour and floor plans then book your showing!

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the strata allows 2 dogs, 2 cats, or 1 of each.
  • Built in 2006, with an attached garage, gas fireplace and central air conditioning.
  • Per the listing, this is a 55+ community, with mountain and valley views from the home.
  • Lumby town centre and J W Inglis Elementary School are 830 m and 410 m away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • The listing text says 2.5 bathrooms, but the details show 3. Confirm the bathroom count with the listing agent.
  • Ask what the $140 monthly strata fee covers, and read the bylaws on age limits and rentals.
  • Ask for the age of the asphalt shingle roof and the furnace, since no ages are given.
  • Vernon Jubilee Hospital is 21.5 km away. Ask about the nearest medical services for your needs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesAberdeen Lake
15 km
2.0
Parks & trailsVance Creek Ecological Reserve
5.4 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Lumby
830 m
7.3
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
21.5 km
10.0
Rec centrePat Duke Memorial Arena
830 m
10.0
SchoolsJ W Inglis Elementary
410 m
GolfLumby Golf Course
1.3 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
12.9 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.7 / 10; walk & bike score 7.7 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

  • Grocery storeSuper A Foods · 1.9 km
    23 min there, 24 min home40 m uphill coming home · 32% tree shade
  • CoffeeJitter Beans Coffee Shop · 1.9 km
    24 min there, 25 min home30 m uphill coming home · 24% tree shade
  • Elementary schoolJ.W. Inglis Elementary School · 1.1 kmSchool walk check: Footpaths, sidewalks or quiet streets nearly all the way · no main-road crossings
    14 min there, 15 min home25 m uphill coming home · 29% tree shade
  • Park or playgroundOval Park · 1.4 km
    17 min there, 18 min home30 m uphill coming home · 34% tree shade
  • Beach / lake accessNot in the map data
  • DowntownLumby village centre · 1.6 km
    20 min each way30 m uphill coming home · 32% tree shade
  • Rail trailNot in the map data
  • HospitalNot in the map data
  • GolfLumby Golf Course · 3.2 km
    40 min each way50 m uphill on the way there · 41% tree shade

Sean Phillips’s own estimate, not part of the MLS® listing. Real routes on public map paths and roads, with the hills counted both ways, to the quickest-to-reach place of each kind. Times are averages for a relaxed pace; please check anything that matters to you. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. How HillSmart ratings work →

Main level

  • 2pc Bathroom5'8" x 6'8"
  • 4pc Ensuite bath4'11" x 8'3"
  • Primary Bedroom12' x 12'5"
  • Dining nook13'2" x 13'3"
  • Dining room8'2" x 16'2"
  • Living room17'7" x 14'4"
  • Kitchen8'10" x 10'4"

Basement

  • Foyer4' x 8'5"
  • 4pc Bathroom4'11" x 9'8"
  • Bedroom10'2" x 11'2"
  • Bedroom13'9" x 12'9"

Price
$622,000
MLS® number
10396786
Property type
Townhome · duplex
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 (1 partial)
Living area
1,726 sq ft
Lot size
0.12 acres
Year built
2006
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
5
Annual taxes
$2,546
Strata / HOA fee
$140 monthly
Community
Lumby Valley, Lumby
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
Mountain view, Valley view, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Laminate, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Vinyl siding
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
5 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

Finding homes like this one…

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Downtown Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$622,0002675 Pine Ave Unit# 41