1 / 30Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
4310 GULCH Road30 photos
Year built1976 (50 yrs)
Lot1.05 acres
ParkingCarport · 5 spaces
Heat / coolingHeat Pump · Heat Pump
Annual taxes$3,326
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score8.4 / 10Walk & bike5.2 / 10Nearest lake460 mGolf6.7 km
ViewLake view, Mountain view
FireplaceWood, Conventional
Storeys2
On the market83 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain viewAir conditioningRural Setting

Rare opportunity to own a private 1-acre property in one of Naramata's most sought-after rural settings. Nestled among orchards and vineyards, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers exceptional privacy and breathtaking views of Okanagan Lake, vineyards, and Giant's Head Mountain, and within walking distance to the lake and Village of Naramata. The mature, landscaped grounds feature established grape vines, fruit trees, garden areas, and a magnificent Linden tree creating a peaceful, shaded retreat. Enjoy morning coffee or evening wine on the spacious deck, taking in the stunning views. Inside, the bright main level showcases panoramic lake and vineyard views from the living room with direct deck access. The retro-inspired kitchen adds charm, while the primary bedroom and living room each feature their own split-ductless heat pump for year-round comfort. A second bedroom and full bathroom complete the main floor. The walkout lower level, with its own separate entrance, offers a large family room, a third bedroom, 2-piece bathroom, and spacious laundry room with sink. A truly special Naramata property where privacy, scenery, and pride of ownership come together. NO Speculation Tax Here! Total sq.ft. calculations are based on the exterior dimensions of the building at each floor level & include all interior walls & must be verified by the buyer if deemed important.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the main-level living room has panoramic lake and vineyard views and direct deck access.
  • The listing places the lake about 460 m away and the Village of Naramata centre about 950 m away, straight-line.
  • The walkout lower level has its own separate entrance, a third bedroom, a 2-piece bathroom and a laundry room.
  • Heat pumps serve the primary bedroom and living room, and the listing also shows baseboard heaters and a wood fireplace.
  • The property sits on 1.05 acres in a private setting, with grape vines, fruit trees, a carport and additional parking.

Things to check

  • Ask for the ages of the roof, furnace and heat pumps, as the house was built in 1976.
  • Ask for details on the private water source and septic system, and request any maintenance records.
  • Ask whether the lower level with its separate entrance is permitted as a suite.
  • Ask for the exact measured floor area, since the listing says the square footage must be verified by the buyer.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

10.0
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
460 m
3.9
Parks & trailsThree Blind Mice
4.2 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Naramata
950 m
8.6
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
13.3 km
7.7
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
6.1 km
10.0
SchoolsNaramata Elementary
660 m
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
6.7 km
Ski hillCrystal Mountain Resort
32 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.4 / 10; walk & bike score 5.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Bedroom8'11" x 10'8"
  • Full bathroom
  • Primary Bedroom11' x 12'5"
  • Living room11' x 22'4"
  • Dining room11'10" x 9'1"
  • Kitchen11'6" x 9'6"

Basement

  • Other9' x 5'2"
  • Other10'10" x 8'9"
  • Laundry room10'10" x 8'11"
  • 2pc Bathroom
  • Bedroom11'9" x 13'10"
  • Family room10'7" x 20'2"

Price
$899,000
MLS® number
10396670
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 (1 partial)
Living area
1,911 sq ft
Lot size
1.05 acres
Year built
1976
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
5
Annual taxes
$3,326
Community
Naramata Rural, Naramata
Style
Bungalow
Heating
Heat Pump, Baseboard heaters, Stove, Electric, Wood
Cooling
Heat Pump
Parking
Carport, Additional Parking
View
Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view, View of water, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Wood, Conventional
Flooring
Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
Roof
Metal
Exterior
Brick, Stucco, Cedar Siding
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Cooktop, Oven - Built-In
Lot features
Private setting, Balcony
Water
Private Utility, Government Managed
Sewer
Septic tank
Parking details
5 spaces in total · Carport, Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Naramata, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Chamberlain Property Group Inc. through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$899,0004310 GULCH Rd