3343 Belaire Drive31 photos
Year built1976 (50 yrs)
Lot0.14 acres
ParkingCarport · 3 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$3,198
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score6.5 / 10Walk & bike7.4 / 10Nearest lake12.9 kmGolf2.1 km
FireplaceGas
Storeys1
On the market83 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningMain-floor livingFamily Oriented

Welcome to the perfect place to put down roots at an affordable price point in Armstrong! Just around the corner from Highland Park Elementary and the IPE fairgrounds, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers comfortable one-level living (with just a few steps up) and an incredible fully fenced backyard that's sure to steal the show. This is an excellent option for first-time home buyers looking to build equity without taking on a major renovation project. The spacious primary bedroom features french doors that open directly onto the newer back deck—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. The deck also includes removable sun shades, creating a comfortable outdoor space to relax or entertain throughout the summer. This backyard is a dream for families, kids, and pets, offering plenty of room to run and play. With no immediate rear neighbours, you'll appreciate the added privacy and peaceful setting. Two storage sheds provide ample space for tools, toys, and gardening equipment. Parking is easy with a covered carport plus room for at least two additional vehicles in the driveway. Practical updates include a hot water tank replaced in 2018, a roof approximately 13 years old, and fresh paint throughout the home. Whether you're purchasing your first home, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this affordable Armstrong property offers the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and location.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • RoofUpdated 2018“Practical updates include a hot water tank replaced in 2018, a roof approximately 13 years old, and fresh paint throughout the home.”
  • Hot waterUpdated 2018“Practical updates include a hot water tank replaced in 2018, a roof approximately 13 years old, and fresh paint throughout the home.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the hot water tank was replaced in 2018 and the home has fresh paint throughout.
  • The fully fenced backyard includes two storage sheds and a newer back deck with removable sun shades.
  • A covered carport is included, plus room for at least two more vehicles in the driveway.
  • Highland Park Elementary is 150 m away and Hassen Memorial Arena is 470 m away.

Things to check

  • Ask for the furnace's age, since the listing does not give it.
  • The listing says the roof is approximately 13 years old, so ask for its exact age and any warranty.
  • Vernon Jubilee Hospital is 22 km away, so consider how that distance suits your needs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesSwan Lake
12.9 km
1.0
Parks & trailsSilver Star Park
6 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Armstrong
1.4 km
7.2
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
22 km
10.0
Rec centreHassen Memorial Arena
470 m
10.0
SchoolsHighland Park Elementary
150 m
GolfRoyal York Golf Club
2.1 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
14.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.5 / 10; walk & bike score 7.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

  • Grocery storeAskew's Foods · 1.8 km
    23 min there, 22 min home20 m uphill on the way there · 8% tree shade
  • CoffeeBrown Derby Cafe The · 0.7 km
    10 min each way10 m uphill on the way there · 6% tree shade
  • Elementary schoolHighland Park Elementary · right next doorSchool walk check: Footpaths, sidewalks or quiet streets nearly all the way · no main-road crossings
    2 min each wayMostly flat
  • Park or playgroundMemorial Park Playground · 0.8 km
    11 min each way10 m uphill coming home · 15% tree shade
  • Beach / lake accessNot in the map data
  • DowntownDowntown Armstrong · 1.4 km
    17 min each way20 m uphill on the way there · 13% tree shade
  • Rail trailOkanagan Rail Trail · 1.6 km
    20 min each way20 m uphill on the way there · 9% tree shade
  • HospitalNot in the map data
  • GolfRoyal York Golf Club · 2.1 km
    28 min there, 26 min home45 m uphill on the way there · 35% tree shade

Sean Phillips’s own estimate, not part of the MLS® listing. Real routes on public map paths and roads, with the hills counted both ways, to the quickest-to-reach place of each kind. Times are averages for a relaxed pace; please check anything that matters to you. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. How HillSmart ratings work →

Main level

  • Kitchen19'4" x 12'5"
  • Living room11'6" x 18'8"
  • Primary Bedroom11'11" x 12'7"
  • Bedroom9'8" x 12'4"
  • Bedroom9' x 9'1"
  • 4pc Bathroom6'6" x 8'11"
  • Storage9'8" x 11'8"
  • Laundry room9'4" x 9'4"

Price
$474,999
MLS® number
10395567
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Living area
1,313 sq ft
Lot size
0.14 acres
Year built
1976
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
3
Annual taxes
$3,198
Community
Armstrong/ Spall., Armstrong
Style
Ranch
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Window air conditioner
Parking
Carport
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Laminate, Linoleum, Wood, Bamboo
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Stucco, Vinyl siding
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Oven - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer
Lot features
Level lot
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Fencing
Fence
Parking details
3 spaces in total · Carport
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Armstrong, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Downtown Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-16.

$474,9993343 Belaire Dr