30 Lusk Lake Road Lot# 7328 photos
Lot0.26 acres
Annual taxes$948
Strata fee$63/month
Neighbourhood score5.1 / 10Walk & bike3.4 / 10Nearest lake650 mGolf28.7 km
ViewMountain view
On the market83 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewFamily OrientedRecreational Facilities

Welcome to Mabel Lake—Nature's Ultimate Playground, one of British Columbia's premier four-season recreation destinations. Whether you arrive by car, boat, or plane via the private grass airstrip, this exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to own one of the only undeveloped lots situated directly on the renowned Les Furber-designed golf course. Featuring taxiway access for convenient fly-in/fly-out living, this unique property is the perfect setting to build your dream getaway in one of the Okanagan's most sought-after recreational communities. Perfectly positioned beside the 5th green, this premium lot provides the flexibility to build your dream vacation home, create a seasonal retreat, or bring your RV and start enjoying the lifestyle immediately. Surrounded by natural beauty, this is your chance to design a truly special getaway in one of the Okanagan’s hidden gems. Enjoy easy access by golf cart to Mabel Lake, the marina, pickleball courts, and the community clubhouse. Residents also benefit from nearby amenities including the public golf course, grocery and liquor store, and endless opportunities for boating, swimming, hiking, ATV adventures, and world-class fishing. With low strata fees and a location just one hour from Vernon or Sicamous, this is an outstanding opportunity to invest in recreation, relaxation, and the unmatched Mabel Lake lifestyle. Build your vision and create memories that will last for generations.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, this 0.26-acre lot sits beside the 5th green of the Les Furber-designed golf course.
  • Municipal water and sewer are listed, with natural gas and electricity also available.
  • Mabel Lake is about 650 m away and Skookumchuck Rapids Park about 840 m, straight-line.
  • Per the listing, the strata fee is $63 monthly and annual taxes are $948.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $63 monthly strata fee includes and review the strata bylaws.
  • Ask local government about zoning and approvals before planning a home, seasonal retreat or RV use.
  • Ask about taxiway access rights and the rules for using the private grass airstrip.
  • Shuswap Lake General Hospital is about 39.9 km away, so plan for medical travel time.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

9.9
Lakes & beachesMabel Lake
650 m
9.3
Parks & trailsSkookumchuck Rapids Park
840 m
1.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Enderby
29.6 km
4.3
HospitalShuswap Lake General Hospital
39.9 km
1.0
Rec centreEnderby Arena
29.3 km
GolfHyde Mountain On Mara Lake Golf Course
28.7 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
36.1 km

Overall neighbourhood score 5.1 / 10; walk & bike score 3.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$375,000
MLS® number
10396621
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.26 acres
Annual taxes
$948
Strata / HOA fee
$63 monthly
Community
Ashton Crk/Mabel Lk, Enderby
View
Mountain view
Building features
Recreation Centre
Lot features
Private setting
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Natural Gas, Electricity
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Enderby, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Coldwell Banker Executives (Enderby) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$375,00030 Lusk Lake Rd Lot# 73