9800 TURNER Street Unit# 6540 photos
Year built1998 (28 yrs)
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$3,625
Strata fee$510/month
Neighbourhood score8.2 / 10Walk & bike7.1 / 10Nearest lake1.6 kmGolf890 m
ViewMountain view
FireplaceGas
Storeys2
On the market82 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewAir conditioning

Imagine waking up, grabbing coffee on your patio before the South Okanagan heat arrives. Spend the afternoon touring wineries, meet friends for dinner downtown, then come home knowing there is no lawn to mow, no exterior maintenance waiting this weekend—just lock the door and enjoy tomorrow. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse offers bright, updated living just steps from shops, parks, and everyday amenities. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, the home features a private in-suite elevator providing easy access between levels — an uncommon feature in townhome living. With NO age restrictions, this property offers flexibility for a variety of lifestyles and ownership needs. South-facing exposure fills the home with natural light, complementing fresh paint and tasteful updates throughout. All three bathrooms have been renovated with modern finishes, while premium window coverings, many motorized, add both style and convenience. The spacious layout is ideal for entertaining, working from home, or hosting guests. Enjoy three generous decks, two with motorized awnings for comfortable outdoor living in sun or shade. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this home combines an excellent in-town location with thoughtful upgrades, functional living, and exceptional accessibility features.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • WindowsUpdated (year not given)“All three bathrooms have been renovated with modern finishes, while premium window coverings, many motorized, add both style and convenience.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the home has a private in-suite elevator between levels, and the listing states there are no age restrictions.
  • Harold Simpson Centre is 780 m away, Summerland Secondary 970 m, and Okanagan Lake 1.6 km, per the listing.
  • Per the listing, the home has three decks, two with motorized awnings, plus an attached garage and a mountain view.
  • Per the listing, all three bathrooms have been renovated, and the home has municipal water and sewer.

Things to check

  • Ask for the age of the roof, which is asphalt shingle, and the age of the forced air furnace.
  • Ask what the $510 monthly strata fee covers and for the strata bylaws on rentals and pets. The middle strata fee for townhome listings in Summerland right now is about $250 a month.
  • Penticton Regional Hospital is listed at 16 km, so ask about medical services closer to home.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

8.9
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
1.6 km
2.3
Parks & trailsSun-Oka Beach Park
5.2 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Summerland
1.1 km
8.2
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
16 km
10.0
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
780 m
9.8
SchoolsSummerland Secondary
970 m
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
890 m
Ski hillApex Mountain Resort
29.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.2 / 10; walk & bike score 7.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Other6'8" x 9'6"
  • Living room16'7" x 15'5"
  • Kitchen8'10" x 9'3"
  • Family room11'8" x 13'1"
  • Dining room9'10" x 12'9"
  • Den11'11" x 12'7"
  • 3pc Bathroom

Second level

  • Primary Bedroom14'10" x 14'2"
  • Laundry room7'4" x 8'1"
  • 5pc Ensuite bath
  • Den14'5" x 12'4"
  • Bedroom16'3" x 11'7"
  • 4pc Bathroom

Price
$798,000
MLS® number
10397076
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,425 sq ft
Year built
1998
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$3,625
Strata / HOA fee
$510 monthly
Community
Main Town, Summerland
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
Mountain view
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Stucco
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Dryer
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Accessibility
Elevator
Fencing
Fence
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Summerland, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Parker Real Estate through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$798,0009800 TURNER St Unit# 65