7080 Glenfir Road Unit# 1552 photos
Year built1994 (32 yrs)
Lot9.93 acres
ParkingRV · 10 spaces
Heat / coolingHeat Pump · Heat Pump
Annual taxes$4,309
Strata fee$50/month
Neighbourhood score6.7 / 10Walk & bike3.3 / 10Nearest lake2.3 kmGolf7.5 km
BasementFull
ViewMountain view
FireplaceWood, Conventional
Storeys3
On the market81 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewAir conditioningRural SettingPets Allowed

Set on 9.9 acres in the heart of rural Naramata, 7080 Glenfir Road offers a rare opportunity to live immersed in nature while remaining just ten minutes from Naramata Village. Backing onto endless outdoor adventure, the property sits near Okanagan Mountain Park and the KVR Trail, making it an ideal setting for those who value privacy, space, and an active lifestyle with hiking, biking, fishing, and hunting at your doorstep. The 3,179 sq ft log home was thoughtfully constructed in 1993 using Douglas fir harvested directly from the land, complemented by natural stone chimneys sourced from the Ashnola River Valley. Spanning three levels, the home features three bedrooms and three bathrooms, with a functional main-floor layout that flows effortlessly onto a wraparound deck—perfect for soaking in the peaceful surroundings and catching peekaboo lake views. The property is dotted with multiple outbuildings, including a heated and insulated cabin, a fenced garden, and a cozy firepit area with a barn and property is fenced for horses. A seasonal creek winds through the land, adding to the sense of tranquility and uniqueness. This is a truly special offering with room to grow, gather, and create something lasting. Contact the listing agent to view!

Highlights

  • Sits on 9.93 acres with a private, treed setting and a seasonal creek running through the land.
  • Okanagan Mountain Park is 120 m away, and Okanagan Lake is 2.3 km away.
  • Wraparound deck with mountain views, plus a heated and insulated cabin and a fenced garden.
  • Pets are allowed per the listing, and the property is fenced for horses.

Things to check

  • Confirm the build year, as the details show 1994 and the description says 1993.
  • Confirm the bedroom count, as the details show 4 bedrooms and the description says three.
  • Ask for details on the well and septic system, since water comes from a well and sewage goes to a septic tank.
  • Penticton Regional Hospital is 21 km away, so check the drive time and the services you may need.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

8.3
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
2.3 km
10.0
Parks & trailsOkanagan Mountain Park
120 m
6.7
Shops & servicesTown centre: Naramata
8.3 km
7.4
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
21 km
6.5
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
8.6 km
1.0
SchoolsNaramata Elementary
8.3 km
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
7.5 km
Ski hillCrystal Mountain Resort
24.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.7 / 10; walk & bike score 3.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Storage5'2" x 7'8"
  • 2pc Bathroom2'8" x 6'10"
  • Dining nook7'3" x 15'2"
  • Kitchen13'11" x 15'
  • Dining room13'4" x 19'6"
  • Living room11'11" x 14'3"

Second level

  • Bedroom9'11" x 10'
  • 3pc Ensuite bath8'5" x 12'2"
  • Primary Bedroom15'5" x 18'1"

Basement

  • Utility room5'4" x 18'5"
  • Storage4'5" x 6'4"
  • Mud room6'5" x 7'2"
  • 4pc Bathroom8'8" x 9'10"
  • Bedroom7'9" x 9'1"
  • Bedroom9'1" x 13'7"
  • Other9'4" x 14'7"
  • Recreation room18' x 22'

Price
$1,000,000
MLS® number
10397140
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 (1 partial)
Living area
3,179 sq ft
Lot size
9.93 acres
Year built
1994
Storeys
3
Parking spaces
10
Annual taxes
$4,309
Strata / HOA fee
$50 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management
Community
Naramata Rural, Naramata
Style
Log house/cabin
Basement
Full
Heating
Heat Pump, Baseboard heaters, Electric
Cooling
Heat Pump
Parking
RV, Additional Parking
View
Mountain view
Waterfront
Waterfront on creek
Fireplace
Wood, Conventional
Roof
Metal
Exterior
Wood
Appliances
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Private setting, Treed
Water
Well
Sewer
Septic tank
Parking details
10 spaces in total · RV, Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Naramata, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Locations West through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$1,000,0007080 Glenfir Rd Unit# 15