668 LYNE Road32 photos
Year built2017 (9 yrs)
Lot0.14 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$4,756
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score7.7 / 10Walk & bike6.9 / 10Nearest lake13.3 kmGolf1.8 km
BasementFull
FireplaceElectric
Storeys2
On the market77 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningMain-floor livingFamily OrientedPets Allowed

This Westsyde home checks all the boxes with a functional layout, spacious yard, great parking and added income potential. The bright, open-concept main floor features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and large windows overlooking the fully fenced backyard. Outside, there’s plenty of room to enjoy the property, plus a dedicated driveway for your RV, boat or trailer. Downstairs offers a spacious rec room, additional bedroom and a daylight 1-bedroom suite with its own separate entrance. Currently being used as a studio, the suite offers excellent flexibility and income potential. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, golf and amenities, this is a versatile family home with plenty to offer. All measurements are approximate and should be verified if deemed important.

Highlights

  • Daylight 1-bedroom basement suite with its own separate entrance, currently used as a studio, per the listing.
  • Built in 2017, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and about 2,550 sq ft (approximate, per the listing).
  • Attached garage plus a dedicated RV, boat or trailer driveway, and a fully fenced backyard on a level 0.14-acre lot.
  • Municipal water and sewer. Westsyde Indoor Pool is 550 m away and David Thompson Elementary is 780 m away.

Things to check

  • Ask whether the basement suite is legal and permitted, since the listing does not state this.
  • The property type is listed as a duplex, but the description reads like a single home. Ask what ownership and any shared arrangements would mean for you.
  • Ask for the current property tax bill to confirm the $4,756 annual amount before you make an offer.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: TRU’s law school, opened in 2011, was the first new law school in Canada in more than 30 years. Living in Kamloops: the honest version →

1.0
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
13.3 km
9.2
Parks & trailsLac Du Bois Grasslands Protected Area
900 m
7.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
7.7 km
9.1
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
10.4 km
10.0
Rec centreWestsyde Indoor Pool
550 m
10.0
SchoolsDavid Thompson Elementary
780 m
GolfThe Dunes Golf Course At Kamloops
1.8 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
15.1 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.7 / 10; walk & bike score 6.9 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Bedroom11' x 10'5"
  • Primary Bedroom11'8" x 12'
  • Foyer13'2" x 4'5"
  • Dining room15'1" x 10'2"
  • Living room15'1" x 13'10"
  • Kitchen16' x 16'
  • 3pc Ensuite bath
  • 4pc Bathroom

Basement

  • Kitchen10' x 12'6"
  • Recreation room27'5" x 14'7"
  • Bedroom11'11" x 10'7"
  • Bedroom14'4" x 10'
  • Living room15'1" x 13'5"
  • 4pc Bathroom

Price
$774,000
MLS® number
10397333
Property type
Townhome · duplex
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,550 sq ft
Lot size
0.14 acres
Year built
2017
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$4,756
Community
Westsyde, Kamloops
Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage, RV
Fireplace
Electric
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Vinyl siding
Appliances
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Level lot
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Fencing
Fence
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), RV
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Westwin Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-20.

$774,000668 LYNE Rd