3D aerial view
Lot lines are approximate and for illustrative purposes only. · 1 of 4
Last lot on south side with unobstructed lakeviews from east side of lot. · 1 of 1
Jump to photos:
3774 Davidson Court Lot# Trails 709 photos
Home typeLot / land
Lot0.16 acres
CoolingNone listed
Annual taxes$2,127
Neighbourhood score8.7 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score6.8 / 10Nearest lake2.4 km

About this home

Breathtaking lake and city views from Lot 70 at The Trails — West Kelowna’s newest master-planned community! This residential building lot offers the flexibility to create the home that’s right for you. Choose from the developer’s thoughtfully designed floor plan or bring your own plans and vision, subject to The Trails community design guidelines. Buyers may also choose to have the developer build their home or bring their own preferred builder. Set on the picturesque hillsides of Glenrosa, The Trails is designed to take advantage of panoramic Okanagan views while offering an exceptional lifestyle. Enjoy an expansive network of walking, hiking and biking trails, with beaches, golf courses and renowned Okanagan wineries all within easy reach. The Glenrosa neighbourhood offers convenient access to schools, community services, shopping and restaurants, while future plans for The Trails include additional retail and support services within the community. A rare opportunity to secure your homesite in a thoughtfully planned community and build on your terms. Bring your builder, bring your vision, or take advantage of the developer’s existing home design and building expertise. Discover the possibilities at The Trails!

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • A 0.16-acre residential building lot in The Trails, Glenrosa, with municipal water and sewer.
  • Per the listing, natural gas, electricity, cable and telephone are also available to the lot.
  • Per the listing, the lot has lake and city views, with Okanagan Lake 2.4 km away and Webber Road Elementary 750 m away.
  • Annual property taxes are $2,127 per the listing.

Things to check

  • Ask for The Trails community design guidelines and review them before planning any home design.
  • Ask whether the developer's home designs or a builder you bring in must meet any required approvals or timelines.
  • Ask the City of West Kelowna what zoning and building permit requirements apply to this lot.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 3774 Davidson Court Lot# Trails 70

Neighbourhood scores

8.7 / 10
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake · 2.4 km
8.2
Parks & trailsSmith Creek · 3.4 km
5.3
SchoolsWebber Road Elementary · 750 m
10
Shops & servicesWest Kelowna centre · 2.1 km
9.7
Recreation centreWebber Road Community Centre · 760 m
10
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 13.1 km
8.7

Walk & bike score: 6.8 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

2.1 kmTown centre: West Kelowna
750 mSchool: Webber Road Elementary
3.4 kmPark or trail: Smith Creek
2.4 kmLake: Okanagan Lake
760 mRec centre: Webber Road Community Centre
4 kmGolf: Two Eagles Golf Course & Academy
7.1 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
13.1 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Property details

Price
$399,900
MLS® number
10397086
Property type
Lot / land · Other · Vacant Land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.16 acres · 0.16
Annual taxes
$2,127
Community
Glenrosa, West Kelowna

Features

Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in West Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kelowna through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.