791 JENSEN Road Unit# 1544 photos
Year built2006 (20 yrs)
Lot0.13 acres
ParkingCarport · 3 spaces
Heat / coolingA/C
Annual taxes$3,228
Strata fee$207/month
Neighbourhood score7.8 / 10Walk & bike7.4 / 10Nearest lake13.4 kmGolf1.6 km
BasementCrawl space
ViewMountain view
Storeys1
On the market74 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewAir conditioningAdult OrientedSeniors Oriented

Rare opportunity to own a home in a sought-after 55+ bare land strata community in the heart of Westsyde. This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers open-concept living, crown moulding throughout, and a functional layout. The bright living room features plenty of natural light, newer carpeting, and ample space for furniture. The kitchen offers abundant storage and prep space, a beautiful mosaic tile backsplash, and a large island that's perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom includes generous closet space and an oversized 4-piece ensuite. Two additional bedrooms and a second 4-piece bathroom provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. The laundry room features a new washer and dryer, a newer furnace, and convenient access to the private backyard. Outside, you'll find a peaceful patio and gazebo area that's ideal for enjoying your morning coffee, an afternoon of reading, or spending time with friends and family. This end-unit home includes a covered carport and additional open parking. Conveniently located close to shopping, public transit, golf, and the Westsyde Pool, this home offers comfortable living with everyday amenities just minutes away.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • Furnace / HVACUpdated (year not given)“The laundry room features a new washer and dryer, a newer furnace, and convenient access to the private backyard.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, this is a 55+ bare land strata community with a monthly strata fee of $207.
  • Per the listing, the home has a newer furnace, plus a new washer and dryer.
  • This end-unit home has a covered carport and additional open parking.
  • Per the listing, Westsyde Elementary School is 550 m away and Westsyde Indoor Pool is 420 m away.
  • The listing shows municipal water and sewer, central air conditioning and a mountain view.

Things to check

  • Ask for the roof's age, since the listing shows asphalt shingle but no year.
  • Ask for the year the furnace was installed, since the listing says newer but gives no date.
  • Ask what the $207 monthly strata fee covers, and for the strata bylaws on rentals, pets and age limits.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Good to know: Aberdeen has newer homes, a Montessori school of choice, and Costco and Aberdeen Mall at the bottom of the hill. Best places to live in Kamloops, by lifestyle →

1.0
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
13.4 km
9.7
Parks & trailsLac Du Bois Grasslands Protected Area
600 m
6.8
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
8.1 km
9.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
10.8 km
10.0
Rec centreWestsyde Indoor Pool
420 m
10.0
SchoolsWestsyde Elementary
550 m
GolfThe Dunes Golf Course At Kamloops
1.6 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
15.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.8 / 10; walk & bike score 7.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 4pc Bathroom
  • 4pc Ensuite bath
  • Primary Bedroom13' x 11'9"
  • Bedroom10'10" x 8'7"
  • Bedroom8'9" x 13'5"
  • Kitchen10'10" x 13'
  • Dining room12'6" x 12'7"
  • Living room12'5" x 13'5"
  • Laundry room7'2" x 8'8"
  • Foyer4' x 5'7"

Price
$524,000
MLS® number
10397848
Property type
Manufactured home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,170 sq ft
Lot size
0.13 acres
Year built
2006
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
3
Annual taxes
$3,228
Strata / HOA fee
$207 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management, Waste Removal, Ground Maintenance, Water, Insurance, Sewer
Community
Westsyde, Kamloops
Basement
Crawl space
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Carport
View
Mountain view
Flooring
Tile, Carpeted, Linoleum, Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Vinyl siding
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven, Dryer, Microwave
Lot features
Level lot, Central island
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Fencing
Chain link
Parking details
3 spaces in total · Carport
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Century 21 Assurance Realty Ltd through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-17.

$524,000791 JENSEN Rd Unit# 15