4800 Heritage Drive Unit# 764 photos
Year built1995 (31 yrs)
ParkingUnderground · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingBaseboard heaters · Wall unit
Annual taxes$2,059
Strata fee$208/month
Neighbourhood score7.9 / 10Walk & bike5.4 / 10Nearest lake3.5 kmGolf2.8 kmWhich schools?Check address →
ViewCity view, Mountain view
Storeys1
On the market72 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

City viewMountain viewAir conditioningFamily OrientedRentals Allowed

Heritage Hills Comfortable Living & A Great Investment Opportunity!! Welcome to Heritage Hills, an excellent opportunity for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors! This well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,100+ sq. ft. of comfortable living space, featuring cork & bamboo flooring, air conditioning, & a bright, functional layout. The open concept living & dining area flows seamlessly onto a private, covered 12' x 5' sundeck with pleasant views, the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening BBQs. The spacious primary bedroom features a 3 piece ensuite & walk in closet, while the generous second bedroom is ideal for guests, family, or a home office. A convenient 4 piece main bathroom & in suite laundry complete the main living area. A private single car garage provides secure parking, while the enclosed, heated lower level flex room is a rare bonus, perfect for a home office, gym, hobby room, workshop, or additional storage. Enjoy low strata fees of just $208.14 per month, no age restrictions, & a pet friendly complex. Pets are welcome with one dog, two cats, or one of each; dogs are permitted up to 12"" at the shoulder. The roof on the complex was replaced in 2020. Currently tenanted, this home offers excellent rental income potential in a well managed complex. Conveniently located close to schools, parks, shopping, Davison Orchards, hiking trails, & transit, this is a smart alternative to renting & a solid long term investment. Book your showing today!

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • RoofUpdated 2020“The roof on the complex was replaced in 2020.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a 1,184 sq ft layout per the listing.
  • Underground parking and a private single car garage, per the listing.
  • An enclosed, heated lower level flex room with about 12' x 19' of space, per the listing.
  • Pets are welcome, with one dog, two cats, or one of each, and rentals are allowed, per the listing.
  • The strata roof was replaced in 2020, per the listing. The middle strata fee for townhome listings in Vernon right now is about $342 a month.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $208 monthly strata fee covers and review the bylaws on rentals and pet size.
  • Ask about the current tenancy, lease terms and the possession date, since the home is listed as tenanted.
  • Ask about the heating costs, since the home relies on electric baseboard heaters.
  • Ask for records of updates to major systems in this 1995 building, such as windows and hot water tank.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Eddie the Eagle

Did you know?: Okanagan Landing is named for its history as the shipping landing on Okanagan Lake, at the end of a rail spur through Vernon. Vernon neighbourhoods: where to start →

Video · WestmountWestmount Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Westmount home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · WestmountWestmount Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Westmount home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
7.2
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
3.5 km
1.3
Parks & trailsKalamalka Lake Park
5.8 km
9.5
Shops & servicesTown centre: Vernon
2.5 km
10.0
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
2.1 km
9.8
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
2 km
9.3
SchoolsClarence Fulton Secondary
1.4 km
GolfThe Rise Golf Club
2.8 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
20.6 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.9 / 10; walk & bike score 5.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

  • Grocery storeBuy Low Foods · 0.9 km
    11 min there, 12 min home25 m uphill coming home · 26% tree shade
  • CoffeeTim Hortons · 0.9 km
    10 min there, 12 min home25 m uphill coming home · 27% tree shade
  • Elementary schoolMission Hill Elementary School · 2.4 kmSchool walk check: Footpaths, sidewalks or quiet streets for about 64% of the walk · no main-road crossings
    31 min there, 30 min home60 m uphill on the way there · 16% tree shade
  • Park or playgroundHeritage Park · 0.2 km
    2 min each wayMostly flat
  • Beach / lake accessLakeshore Beach · 4.2 km
    50 min there, 52 min home60 m uphill coming home · 9% tree shade
  • DowntownDowntown Vernon · 2.7 km
    33 min each way35 m uphill on the way there · 17% tree shade
  • Rail trailOkanagan Rail Trail · 6.3 km
    1 hr 18 min there, 1 hr 17 min home95 m uphill on the way there · 20% tree shade
  • HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital · 3.0 km
    38 min there, 36 min home55 m uphill on the way there · 22% tree shade
  • GolfVernon Golf Club · 4.0 km
    50 min each way60 m uphill coming home · 42% tree shade

Sean Phillips’s own estimate, not part of the MLS® listing. Real routes on public map paths and roads, with the hills counted both ways, to the quickest-to-reach place of each kind. Times are averages for a relaxed pace; please check anything that matters to you. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. How HillSmart ratings work →

Main level

  • Other5'8" x 12'4"
  • Laundry room4'10" x 7'8"
  • 4pc Bathroom5'9" x 7'7"
  • Bedroom10'11" x 12'2"
  • Other5'1" x 6'10"
  • 3pc Ensuite bath5'6" x 7'0"
  • Primary Bedroom10'11" x 14'5"
  • Living room11'10" x 18'3"
  • Dining room8'5" x 11'11"
  • Kitchen8'3" x 8'7"

Lower level

  • Storage12'0" x 14'1"
  • Other12'0" x 19'0"

Price
$319,900
MLS® number
10397803
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,184 sq ft
Year built
1995
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$2,059
Strata / HOA fee
$208 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management, Waste Removal, Insurance, Reserve Fund Contributions, Sewer
Community
Westmount, Vernon
Heating
Baseboard heaters, Electric
Cooling
Wall unit
Parking
Underground
View
City view, Mountain view
Flooring
Tile, Cork, Bamboo
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Vinyl siding
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer
Lot features
One Balcony
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Underground · single garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Real Broker B.C. Ltd through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$319,9004800 Heritage Dr Unit# 7