Lake view
3D aerial view
More photos · 1 of 4
More photos · 1 of 4
Jump to photos:
1767 Scott Crescent16 photos
Home typeLot / land
Lot0.29 acres · 153 feet frontage
Parking · double garage (description)
CoolingNone listed
Annual taxes$3,212
Strata fee$125 / month
Neighbourhood score8.6 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score5.8 / 10Nearest lake1.2 km

About this home

City viewLake viewMain-floor livingPet RestrictionsPets Allowed With Restrictions

Welcome to 1767 Scott Crescent, a one-of-a-kind opportunity in the exclusive Diamond View Estates. This exceptional double lot spans .29 acres with over 150 ft of frontage—something almost unheard of and an incredible canvas to build your dream home. Perched above the city, enjoy breathtaking panoramic lake, city and mountain views, along with added privacy with only one neighbouring property to one side. What truly sets this lot apart is that much of the heavy lifting has already been done. Three modern home designs have been approved by both the strata and City, leaving the building permit and required geotechnical report as the next steps before construction. Each plan features a modern rancher with basement design and options for double or triple-car garages. All services are conveniently located at the lot line, helping simplify the building process. With no builder or timeline restrictions, build when you're ready or hold for the future. Enjoy a peaceful luxury community while still being minutes from schools, downtown Kelowna, beaches, golf, hiking and renowned wineries. An exceptional opportunity to build your dream home and lifestyle—the views truly need to be experienced in person. OPEN TO TRADES

Living at 1767 Scott Crescent

Neighbourhood scores

8.6 / 10
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake · 1.2 km
9.3
Parks & trailsBear Creek Park · 4.5 km
3.3
SchoolsRose Valley Elementary · 590 m
10
Shops & servicesWest Kelowna centre · 1.1 km
10
Recreation centreMount Boucherie Recreation Centre · 3.8 km
8.9
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 4.3 km
10

Walk & bike score: 5.8 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

1.1 kmTown centre: West Kelowna
590 mSchool: Rose Valley Elementary
4.5 kmPark or trail: Bear Creek Park
1.2 kmLake: Okanagan Lake
3.8 kmRec centre: Mount Boucherie Recreation Centre
5.3 kmGolf: Shannon Lake Public Golf Course
11.7 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
4.3 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Property details

Price
$549,000
MLS® number
10396252
Property type
Lot / land · Other · Vacant Land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.29 acres · 0.29
Frontage
153 feet
Annual taxes
$3,212
Strata / HOA fee
$125 monthly
Community
West Kelowna Estates, West Kelowna

Features

View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view, View (panoramic)
Community
Pet Restrictions, Pets Allowed With Restrictions
Lot
Irregular lot size
Water
Municipal water
Utilities
Water, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in West Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Vantage West Realty Inc. through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.