2200 LINFIELD Drive Unit# 3230 photos
Year built2011 (15 yrs)
ParkingAttached garage · 3 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$4,482
Strata fee$201/month
Neighbourhood score7.5 / 10Walk & bike5.3 / 10Nearest lake13.2 kmGolf100 m
BasementFull
FireplaceElectric
Storeys2
On the market68 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningMain-floor livingFamily Oriented

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home tucked into one of Aberdeen's most desirable complexes at Stirling Heights. Level entry / rancher-style living at its best, this home offers a functional, family-friendly floor plan in a location that's hard to beat — just steps to the elementary school and close to parks, recreation, and everyday shopping. Inside, the open-concept main living area / kitchen, stainless appliances & quartz countertop island creates a bright, welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. A fully finished basement with rec room, extra bedroom adds valuable extra living space — perfect for a growing family, guests, or a home office setup. This is the kind of home and neighbourhood combination that doesn't come up often in Aberdeen — close to the school, close to everything, and move-in ready. Brand new hot water tank (Aug'26)

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • Hot waterUpdated (year not given)“Brand new hot water tank (Aug'26) (id:67417)”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Level-entry ranch-style home with a full finished basement that includes a rec room, a third bedroom and a 3-piece bathroom.
  • Attached garage, municipal water and municipal sewer.
  • Per the listing, the hot water tank is new as of Aug'26.
  • Pacific Way Elementary is 390 m away, Aberdeen Community Centre 1.1 km, and Aberdeen Hills Golf Course 100 m.
  • The middle strata fee for townhome listings in Kamloops right now is about $364 a month.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $201 monthly strata fee covers, and ask for the bylaws on rentals, pets and age limits.
  • Built in 2011, so ask for the ages of the furnace and the asphalt shingle roof.
  • Ask whether the basement, which has a bedroom and bathroom, is permitted for use as a suite.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Worth knowing: A first-time buyer picking up a typical Kamloops condo pays no BC property transfer tax at all, thanks to the first-time buyer exemption. Kamloops affordability + transfer tax calculator →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
13.2 km
5.8
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
3 km
8.3
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
5 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
4.5 km
10.0
Rec centreAberdeen Community Centre
1.1 km
10.0
SchoolsPacific Way Elementary
390 m
GolfAberdeen Hills Golf Course
100 m
Ski hillHarper Mountain
19 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.5 / 10; walk & bike score 5.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 4pc Ensuite bath
  • 3pc Bathroom
  • Primary Bedroom10'8" x 13'1"
  • Bedroom9'7" x 15'
  • Living room12'10" x 12'8"
  • Dining room7'7" x 12'10"
  • Kitchen9'8" x 12'10"

Basement

  • Utility room13'4" x 13'11"
  • 3pc Bathroom
  • Bedroom11'3" x 13'8"
  • Recreation room18'5" x 25'10"

Price
$654,000
MLS® number
10398185
Property type
Townhome · duplex
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,838 sq ft
Year built
2011
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
3
Annual taxes
$4,482
Strata / HOA fee
$201 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management, Ground Maintenance
Community
Aberdeen, Kamloops
Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
Fireplace
Electric
Flooring
Laminate
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Dryer
Building features
Sauna
Lot features
Level lot
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
3 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Stonehaus Realty Corp through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$654,0002200 LINFIELD Dr Unit# 32