Lake view
3D aerial view
Kitchen · 1 of 3
Front View · 1 of 6
Jump to photos:
880 Christina Place Unit# 2137 photos
Home typeTownhome · Ranch
Year built1993 (33 yrs)
BasementFull
Parking4 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), RV
HeatingForced air, heat pump (description)
CoolingCentral air conditioning
Annual taxes$5,014
Strata fee$627 / month
Neighbourhood score7.5 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score5 / 10Nearest lake4.8 km

About this home

City viewLake viewAir conditioningMain-floor living

This is a stunning townhome nestled minutes from downtown in the highly regarded Dilworth Mountain area. Privately perched up above the city looking out over the impressive views below. As you enter, it offers a bright open space that provides gigantic city and valley views from almost everywhere. The unique floor plan offers lots of definition yet provides an appealing openness. The incredibly large deck provides an outdoor experience like no other. Stretching the entire front span going from the living room to the kitchen and ends at the primary bedroom. Large retractable awnings will provides shade when needed. With many major upgrades like furnace, heat pump, hot water, pex piping, paint and more, it's a home that is ready for the couple downsizing. Lots of space for the entertainer or the crafty ones. A fabulous 467sq.ft. space above the garage provides for a quiet space, an art gallery, a work shop or whatever your heart desires. If it's carefree living you want, this is the home for you.

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • Four bedrooms and three bathrooms are listed, with a laundry room on the main level, per the listing.
  • City, lake, mountain, valley and panoramic views are listed, along with a large deck with retractable awnings.
  • Listed upgrades include the furnace, heat pump, hot water, PEX piping and paint.
  • Lake Okanagan is 4.8 km straight-line, and Kelowna's town centre is 2.6 km away.
  • The home has an attached garage, RV parking, and a 467 sq ft space above the garage.

Things to check

  • Ask whether the 467 sq ft space above the garage is permitted for the uses described.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 880 Christina Place Unit# 21

Neighbourhood scores

7.5 / 10
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake · 4.8 km
5.9
Parks & trailsBear Creek Park · 6.7 km
1
SchoolsKelowna Arts Academy (independent) · 1.2 km
9.5
Shops & servicesKelowna centre · 2.6 km
9.5
Recreation centreKelowna Family Ymca-Ywca · 3 km
9.3
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 5.7 km
9.9

Walk & bike score: 5 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

2.6 kmTown centre: Kelowna
1.2 kmSchool: Kelowna Arts Academy (independent)
6.7 kmPark or trail: Bear Creek Park
4.8 kmLake: Okanagan Lake
3 kmRec centre: Kelowna Family Ymca-Ywca
2.3 kmGolf: Kelowna Golf & Country Club
20.7 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
5.7 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Room sizes

Main level · 8 rooms

  • Laundry room5'4'' x 12'2''
  • Full ensuite bathroom8'5'' x 10'11''
  • Full bathroom7'11'' x 7'7''
  • Primary Bedroom16'5'' x 17'0''
  • Bedroom12'0'' x 10'9''
  • Kitchen14'0'' x 19'11''
  • Dining room13'9'' x 12'2''
  • Living room14'1'' x 18'10''

Second level · 1 rooms

  • Other23'7'' x 19'9''

Lower level · 5 rooms

  • Full bathroom7'3'' x 11'3''
  • Wine Cellar8'3'' x 13'5''
  • Bedroom15'7'' x 18'8''
  • Bedroom15'7'' x 12'5''
  • Family room15'7'' x 19'6''

Property details

Price
$1,049,000
MLS® number
10398555
Property type
Townhome / duplex · Row / Townhouse · Single Family
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
3,725 sq ft
Year built
1993
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
4
Annual taxes
$5,014
Strata / HOA fee
$627 monthly
Community
Dilworth Mountain, Kelowna

Features

Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage, RV
View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view, View of water, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Gas, Unknown
Flooring
Hardwood
Roof
Asphalt shingle, Unknown
Exterior
Stucco
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer
Lot
Cul-de-sac, Private setting, Balcony
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Stilhavn Real Estate Services through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.