347 Rue Cheval Noir70 photos
Year built2020 (6 yrs)
Lot0.5 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$5,922
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score5.1 / 10Walk & bike1.2 / 10Nearest lake300 mGolf16 km
BasementFull
ViewMountain view, View (panoramic)
Storeys3
On the market62 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewView (panoramic)Air conditioningHot tubPets Allowed

Welcome to 347 Rue Cheval, a one-owner 2 story build by Cressman Homes. The main floor boasts open concept with an oversized great room, dining area and bright kitchen with multitude of cabinetry for storage. The covered patio in the backyard is well-suited for entertaining and soaking in the infamous Tobiano sunrises and sunsets, adding an extra 475SqFt of outdoor living space too! Finishing off the main level is 2pc powder room, combined laundry and mudroom with access to the double garage, and the Primary Suite with a 5pc ensuite with soaker tub and large walk-in closet. Along the top level, you will find 2 large bedrooms, 4pc bathroom and large rec room. with scenic views of Kamloops Lake and the surrounding hills. The full basement is unfinished and allows for 2 additional bedrooms, utility and storage room, full bathroom and a second rec room. Some of the features within the home are remote controlled-electric blinds in each room, Google Smart Home System with doorbell camera and thermostat, Rain Bird Bluetooth irrigation system with 8 zones, and stamped / coloured concrete with pad ready for hot tub and loungers, and a fenced and landscaped yard backing onto communal green space. Please note basement photos have been digitally enhanced. All meas are approx., buyer to confirm if important.

Highlights

  • Built in 2020 and described as a one-owner home by Cressman Homes, per the listing.
  • The primary bedroom is on the main floor with a 5-piece ensuite and walk-in closet, per the listing.
  • A covered patio adds about 475 sq ft of outdoor living space, per the listing.
  • Kamloops Lake is about 300 m away, straight-line, per the listing.

Things to check

  • Royal Inland Hospital is about 24.7 km away, straight-line. Ask about travel time for regular appointments.
  • Water comes from a Community Water User's Utility. Ask for the rates, connection terms and recent water quality results.
  • The listing shows 3 bathrooms, but the description mentions a full basement bathroom. Ask for the total bathroom count.
  • Basement photos were digitally enhanced, and the basement is unfinished. Ask to see it in person before deciding.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Trillium at City Gardens is a 24-storey, 150-unit downtown tower with a fitness studio, social lounge and library. Living at Trillium at City Gardens: condos for sale →

10.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
300 m
6.1
Parks & trailsSix Mile Hill Protected Area
2.8 km
4.8
Shops & servicesTown centre: Savona
12.3 km
6.8
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
24.7 km
2.0
Rec centreBrocklehurst Arena
18 km
1.0
SchoolsSavona Elementary
12.2 km
GolfKamloops Golf & Country Club
16 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
37.6 km

Overall neighbourhood score 5.1 / 10; walk & bike score 1.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Foyer12'0" x 8'9"
  • Laundry room8'4" x 10'10"
  • Primary Bedroom17'7" x 13'6"
  • Living room16'10" x 16'6"
  • Dining room15'0" x 11'0"
  • Kitchen12'2" x 16'0"
  • 2pc Bathroom
  • 5pc Ensuite bath

Second level

  • Recreation room13'3" x 20'2"
  • Bedroom12'1" x 10'11"
  • Bedroom13'4" x 12'10"
  • 4pc Bathroom

Price
$1,225,000
MLS® number
10398876
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 (1 partial)
Living area
3,974 sq ft
Lot size
0.5 acres
Year built
2020
Storeys
3
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$5,922
Community
Tobiano, Kamloops
Style
Multi-level
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage, Additional Parking
View
Mountain view, View (panoramic)
Flooring
Laminate, Carpeted, Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Stone, Stucco
Lot features
Central island
Water
Community Water User's Utility
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description), Additional Parking · double garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by eXp Realty (Kamloops) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-21.

$1,225,000347 Rue Cheval Noir