Lake view
3D aerial view
Office off of kitchen · 1 of 1
Deck view from second bedroom on top floor · 1 of 2
Jump to photos:
720 Valley Road Unit# 4656 photos
Home typeTownhome · Other
Year built2023 (3 yrs)
Parking2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description) · double garage (description)
HeatingForced air
CoolingCentral air conditioning
Annual taxes$4,646
Strata fee$237 / month
Neighbourhood score8 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score3.8 / 10Nearest lake3.1 km

About this home

City viewLake viewAir conditioningMain-floor livingPets AllowedPets Allowed With Restrictions

NEW CONSTRUCTION, Priced to Sell! Offering 2,363 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. The main floor is bright and inviting, ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Enjoy your morning coffee in the cozy breakfast nook, host with ease in the spacious kitchen, relax in the welcoming living room, or take advantage of the versatile den perfect for a home office or flex space. All of this convenience on one level. Upstairs, you’ll find two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and convenient laundry room. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and private ensuite. The lower level adds even more flexibility, featuring a fourth bedroom or family room with its own ensuite ideal for guests, teens, or a private in-law space. Take your lifestyle outdoors to the private rooftop patio, where panoramic views of Dilworth Mountain and a peek-a-boo lake view create the perfect backdrop. With a gas hookup ready for your BBQ or fire table, it’s an incredible space to soak in Okanagan sunrises and sunsets. A double side-by-side garage with bonus storage ensures plenty of room for vehicles, gear, and hobbies. All this just minutes from downtown Kelowna, top-rated schools, parks, and everyday amenities. Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional property!

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • Built in 2023 with four bedrooms and four bathrooms, per the listing.
  • Attached double garage with bonus storage, per the listing.
  • Rooftop patio with a gas hookup for a BBQ or fire table, per the listing.
  • Views of the city, lake and mountains, per the listing. Lake Okanagan is 3.1 km away and Glenmore Elementary is 750 m away.
  • Strata fee is $237 monthly, per the listing. The middle strata fee for townhome listings in Kelowna right now is about $380 a month.

Things to check

  • Ask what the roof is made of and how old it is, as the listing only says 'Other'.
  • Pets are allowed with restrictions, so ask for the strata bylaws on pets and rentals.
  • The description mentions an ensuite for the lower-level bedroom, but the room list shows a 3-piece bathroom there. Confirm which is correct.
  • Ask what the strata fee includes.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 720 Valley Road Unit# 46

Neighbourhood scores

8 / 10
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake · 3.1 km
7.5
Parks & trailsBear Creek Park · 4.9 km
2.8
SchoolsGlenmore Elementary · 750 m
10
Shops & servicesKelowna centre · 3.5 km
9
Recreation centreKelowna Family Ymca-Ywca · 4.9 km
8.4
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 4.4 km
10

Walk & bike score: 3.8 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

3.5 kmTown centre: Kelowna
750 mSchool: Glenmore Elementary
4.9 kmPark or trail: Bear Creek Park
3.1 kmLake: Okanagan Lake
4.9 kmRec centre: Kelowna Family Ymca-Ywca
1.3 kmGolf: Kelowna Golf & Country Club
18.9 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
4.4 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Room sizes

Main level · 5 rooms

  • Den13'4'' x 7'
  • 2pc Bathroom
  • Dining room8' x 12'
  • Living room14'7'' x 18'10''
  • Kitchen18' x 11'8''

Second level · 5 rooms

  • Full ensuite bathroom
  • Full bathroom
  • Bedroom10'8'' x 9'8''
  • Bedroom11'2'' x 9'2''
  • Primary Bedroom14'6'' x 13'6''

Third level · 1 rooms

  • Other12' x 17'

Lower level · 2 rooms

  • 3pc Bathroom
  • Bedroom11'11'' x 18'8''

Property details

Price
$834,900
MLS® number
10398797
Property type
Townhome / duplex · Row / Townhouse · Single Family
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 (1 partial)
Living area
2,363 sq ft
Year built
2023
Storeys
3
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$4,646
Strata / HOA fee
$237 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management, Ground Maintenance, Insurance, Other, See Remarks, Reserve Fund Contributions
Community
North Glenmore, Kelowna

Features

Style
Other
Heating
Forced air, See remarks
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view
Flooring
Laminate, Carpeted, Ceramic Tile
Roof
Other, Unknown
Exterior
Metal
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
Community
Pets Allowed, Pets Allowed With Restrictions
Lot
Central island, Balcony
Water
Irrigation District
Sewer
Municipal sewage system

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Coldwell Banker Horizon Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.