1 / 54Waterfront ▶ 3D flyover
3025 POWELL Road54 photos
Year built2016 (10 yrs)
Lot0.4 acres
Heat / coolingStove
Annual taxes$2,194
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score5.8 / 10Walk & bike2.9 / 10Nearest lake3.8 kmGolf7.8 km
BasementCrawl space
ViewMountain view, View of water
FireplaceWood, Conventional
Storeys1
On the market60 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewView of water

Waterfront alert! This is the one you have been waiting for. Rare opportunity to own a beautiful waterfront lot with newer home on picturesque Pinantan Lake. Nothing to do in this 2016 built home but move in and enjoy. Enter into the convenient laundry/mudroom where there is space to take off shoes and keep your gear organized. Off the mudroom is a large kitchen with ample cupboard space and bar seating which is perfect for entertaining. The dining area is just off the kitchen and is a great spot to enjoy a meal with a view. Adjacent is a living room with efficient WETT certified pellet stove for those cozy winter nights. Off the living area is a large, covered porch overlooking the lake. The perfect place to relax, unwind, and listen to the birds. There are 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in this home including a large primary bedroom with a very large ensuite featuring a separate shower and soaker tub. There is also a 4pc guest bathroom. Outside the large lot is flat and usable with tons of space for your ideas. Easy waterfront access with a dock in place making your next boat ride/fishing trip just steps from your door. Other outdoor amenities include covered BBQ area, firepit, garden beds, storage sheds, and tons of parking out front. Lots of water with high yield well and sophisticated softener/filtration system. Other updates/upgrades include 200-amp service, R52 attic insulation, 2x6 construction, and engineered waste management system. Book your showing today!

Highlights

  • Waterfront on Pinantan Lake, with a dock in place, per the listing.
  • Built in 2016 with 1,560 sq ft, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, per the listing.
  • Lot is 0.4 acres, and Pinantan Elementary School is 840 m away (straight-line).
  • Per the listing, updates include 200-amp service, R52 attic insulation and a water softener and filtration system.

Things to check

  • Ask for a water test and the well's yield records, since the home is listed with well water.
  • Ask for service records for the engineered waste management system, as the listing gives no details.
  • The Royal Inland Hospital is 22 km away (straight-line), per the listing. Check whether that distance works for you.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Ladera’s 89 townhomes sit above the first fairway of Bighorn Golf Course, with geothermal heating and cooling. Living at Ladera: townhomes for sale →

6.9
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
3.8 km
4.8
Parks & trailsPaul Lake Park
3.7 km
1.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
21.7 km
7.2
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
22 km
5.0
Rec centreDallas Community Centre
11.7 km
10.0
SchoolsPinantan Elementary
840 m
GolfRivershore Estates And Golf Links
7.8 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
7.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 5.8 / 10; walk & bike score 2.9 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Laundry room7'2" x 5'6"
  • 4pc Bathroom8'6" x 5'
  • Bedroom12' x 9'3"
  • 5pc Ensuite bath5'6" x 9'3"
  • Primary Bedroom16' x 13'
  • Bedroom9'1" x 12'9"
  • Kitchen12'7" x 11'10"
  • Living room19'2" x 12'8"
  • Dining room13'3" x 7'11"

Price
$764,900
MLS® number
10399146
Property type
Manufactured home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,560 sq ft
Lot size
0.4 acres
Year built
2016
Storeys
1
Annual taxes
$2,194
Community
Pinantan, Kamloops
Basement
Crawl space
Heating
Stove, Forced air, Electric, Wood
View
Mountain view, View of water
Waterfront
Waterfront on lake
Fireplace
Wood, Conventional
Flooring
Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Washer/Dryer Stack-Up
Water
Well
Accessibility
Customized Wheelchair Accessible
Fencing
Fence
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Century 21 Assurance Realty Ltd through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$764,9003025 POWELL Rd