2022 PACIFIC Way Unit# 831 photos
Year built1993 (33 yrs)
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$4,086
Strata fee$450/month
Neighbourhood score7.6 / 10Walk & bike5.4 / 10Nearest lake13 kmGolf570 m
BasementFull
ViewCity view, Mountain view
FireplaceGas
Storeys2
On the market57 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

City viewMountain viewAir conditioningMain-floor living

This level entry Rancher with a full basement in beautiful Aberdeen will tick all the boxes. It offers a large open concept floor plan with 2 spacious bedrooms on the main floor, a main 3 pcs bathroom with updated flooring, ample closet space and main floor laundry. Keeping your everyday needs all on one floor. The living room has a gas fireplace and picturesque windows with stunning city, valley and mountain views. The kitchen offers plenty of storage and prep space, with access to a nice sized covered deck. The over sized primary bedroom includes a 4 pcs en-suite and walk in closet. Downstairs has an additional large bedroom and full-sized 4 piece bathroom great for out-of-town guests and full rec room with an additional fireplace. There is also a bonus flex space that could be used for storage or finished into a home gym or an office space. The basement also has its own outside access. This home also features a double car garage, built in vacuum and is close to the mailboxes and entry of the complex. This property is also near to all amenities, including schools, dog park, shopping, movie theater and Aberdeen mall. This home’s location cannot be beat! 48 hours notice required for showings. Home will be vacant Nov 1st 2026.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • FlooringUpdated (year not given)“It offers a large open concept floor plan with 2 spacious bedrooms on the main floor, a main 3 pcs bathroom with updated flooring, ample closet space and main f”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Two bedrooms and main-floor laundry are on the main level, with a 4-piece ensuite off the primary bedroom, per the listing.
  • The full basement has a bedroom, a 4-piece bathroom, a recreation room and its own outside access, per the listing.
  • The living room has a gas fireplace and city, valley and mountain views, per the listing.
  • The listing describes a double attached garage and states the home will be vacant on November 1, 2026.

Things to check

  • Ask for the ages of the roof and furnace, as the home was built in 1993.
  • Ask what the $450 monthly strata fee includes, and read the bylaws on rentals and pets.
  • Ask whether the basement's bedroom and separate outside access are permitted as a suite.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Good to know: Lodgepole Crossing is a 53-unit townhome community in Pineview by Granite Developments. Living at Lodgepole Crossing: townhomes for sale →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
13 km
6.0
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
2.9 km
8.6
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
4.4 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
3.9 km
10.0
Rec centreAberdeen Community Centre
1 km
9.9
SchoolsAberdeen Elementary
910 m
GolfAberdeen Hills Golf Course
570 m
Ski hillHarper Mountain
18.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.6 / 10; walk & bike score 5.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 3pc Bathroom
  • 4pc Ensuite bath
  • Laundry room5' x 3'
  • Primary Bedroom11'9" x 14'5"
  • Kitchen12' x 10'4"
  • Dining room10' x 9'
  • Living room15' x 15'
  • Bedroom12'5" x 11'
  • Foyer7' x 5'1"

Basement

  • Utility room9'6" x 11'
  • Storage11' x 12'5"
  • Recreation room23' x 12'
  • Bedroom11' x 11'6"
  • 4pc Bathroom

Price
$539,900
MLS® number
10399352
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,480 sq ft
Year built
1993
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$4,086
Strata / HOA fee
$450 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management, Waste Removal, Ground Maintenance, Water, Insurance, Sewer
Community
Aberdeen, Kamloops
Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
City view, Mountain view, Valley view, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Hardwood, Carpeted, Ceramic Tile, Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Vinyl siding
Appliances
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Corner Site, Balcony, Two Balconies
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description) · double garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Century 21 Assurance Realty Ltd through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$539,9002022 PACIFIC Way Unit# 8