2189 Lupin Court26 photos
Lot0.23 acres
Annual taxes$2,563
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score6.5 / 10Walk & bike3.9 / 10Nearest lake11.7 kmGolf4 km
On the market55 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Family Oriented

Executive lot situated at the end of a luxury cul-de-sac in the sought after Juniper West. Build your dream home in this family orientedneighbourhood and take in the breathtaking views of Kamloops, the mountains and the river. Juniper provides plenty of amenities in the area.Explore near by hiking trails, a bike park, dog park, sport court, shopping, and fantastic schools.

Highlights

  • The lot is 0.23 acres at the end of a cul-de-sac, per the listing.
  • Municipal water, sewer, natural gas and electricity are listed as available utilities.
  • Juniper Ridge Elementary is 1.7 km away and Juniper Community Centre is 1.8 km, straight-line.
  • The listing describes views of Kamloops, the mountains and the river.
  • Annual taxes are listed at $2,563.

Things to check

  • Ask the City of Kamloops what zoning applies to this lot and what approvals a new home would need.
  • Ask whether any building schemes or covenants on title could affect your home plans.
  • Ask where the water, sewer and gas connections sit and what connection costs would apply.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: TRU’s law school, opened in 2011, was the first new law school in Canada in more than 30 years. Living in Kamloops: the honest version →

1.0
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
11.7 km
1.0
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
10 km
8.4
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
4.9 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
4.9 km
9.9
Rec centreJuniper Community Centre
1.8 km
8.8
SchoolsJuniper Ridge Elementary
1.7 km
GolfSun Rivers Golf Resort
4 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
11.8 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.5 / 10; walk & bike score 3.9 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$389,900
MLS® number
10399543
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.23 acres
Annual taxes
$2,563
Community
Juniper Ridge, Kamloops
Water
Municipal water
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by eXp Realty (Kamloops) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$389,9002189 Lupin Court