11222 Quinpool Road Unit# 133 photos
Year built1988 (38 yrs)
ParkingCarport · 1 space
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$2,301
Strata fee$350/month
Neighbourhood score8.2 / 10Walk & bike7.4 / 10Nearest lake2.4 kmGolf1.6 km
ViewView (panoramic)
FireplaceGas
Storeys1
On the market54 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

View (panoramic)Air conditioningMain-floor livingSeniors OrientedPet Restrictions

Welcome to Washington Gardens, a sought-after 55+ community in the heart of Summerland. This home is move in ready, quick possession. This freshly painted, bright and inviting updated corner-unit townhome offers the ease of one-level living, with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a comfortable, functional floorplan. Enjoy the added privacy and natural light of a corner location, along with a spacious living area featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace. Step outside to your private patio overlooking the beautifully maintained, park-like grounds—a peaceful spot to relax and enjoy the Okanagan lifestyle. Numerous recent upgrades add exceptional value and peace of mind, including renovated bathroom, a new furnace, central A/C, hot water tank, washer and dryer. All you need to do is move in and enjoy. Covered carport parking is conveniently located right at your front door, while a crawl space and outdoor storage provide plenty of room for your extras. Ideally situated within walking distance of downtown Summerland, shopping, restaurants and everyday amenities, this home is an excellent option for those looking to downsize without giving up comfort or convenience. Washington Gardens is pet-friendly with approval (one cat or dog up to 25 lbs/15 "" at shoulder). A wonderful opportunity to enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in a welcoming community and a location that is hard to beat. Book your showing today!

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • Furnace / HVACUpdated (year not given)“Numerous recent upgrades add exceptional value and peace of mind, including renovated bathroom, a new furnace, central A/C, hot water tank, washer and dryer.”
  • Hot waterUpdated (year not given)“Numerous recent upgrades add exceptional value and peace of mind, including renovated bathroom, a new furnace, central A/C, hot water tank, washer and dryer.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Single-level 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome of 1,075 sq ft in the Washington Gardens 55+ community.
  • Updates include a new furnace, central air conditioning, hot water tank, washer and dryer, and a renovated bathroom, per the listing.
  • Covered carport parking is right at the front door, with a crawl space and outdoor storage.
  • The town centre is 780 m away and Okanagan Lake is 2.4 km away.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $350 monthly strata fee includes and request the strata bylaws on the 55+ age rule, rentals and pets.
  • Pets are allowed with approval, one cat or dog up to 25 lbs, so confirm approval with the strata before you buy.
  • Built in 1988, so ask for the ages of the roof, windows and plumbing, as the listing does not state them.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

8.2
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
2.4 km
2.6
Parks & trailsSun-Oka Beach Park
5 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Summerland
780 m
8.2
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
15.8 km
10.0
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
930 m
10.0
SchoolsSummerland Secondary
740 m
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
1.6 km
Ski hillApex Mountain Resort
28.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.2 / 10; walk & bike score 7.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Other2'7" x 4'1"
  • 2pc Ensuite bath2'5" x 7'1"
  • 4pc Bathroom7'7" x 8'2"
  • Laundry room6'9" x 11'3"
  • Primary Bedroom14'11" x 11'7"
  • Living room17'4" x 15'5"
  • Bedroom12'3" x 11'7"
  • Kitchen14'1" x 11'7"

Price
$387,000
MLS® number
10399630
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 (1 partial)
Living area
1,075 sq ft
Year built
1988
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$2,301
Strata / HOA fee
$350 monthly
Fee includes
Waste Removal, Ground Maintenance, Reserve Fund Contributions
Community
Main Town, Summerland
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Carport
View
View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Gas
Exterior
Stucco
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Oven, Dryer, Microwave
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
1 space in total · Carport
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Summerland, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Orchard Country through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-16.

$387,00011222 Quinpool Rd Unit# 1