1844 Qu'Appelle Boulevard Unit# 30746 photos
Year built2025 (1 yrs)
ParkingStall · 1 space
Heat / coolingA/C
Annual taxes$4,269
Strata fee$420/month
Neighbourhood score6.6 / 10Walk & bike4.1 / 10Nearest lake11.9 kmGolf3.2 km
Storeys1
On the market49 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningPets Allowed

NO-GST!!! Million Dollar views from this almost brand new third floor unit. This exceptional third-floor end unit offers added privacy, breathtaking views, and outstanding functionality for comfortable ownership. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,212 sq ft, the open-concept layout provides bright, modern living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the generously sized patio, complete with a natural gas BBQ hookup — perfect for hosting and enjoying the stunning north and northwest views of Mt. Paul, the Kamloops Valley, and the surrounding hillsides. Inside, you’ll find the stylish Kitchen, durable vinyl flooring, and a stainless steel appliances, creating a clean and contemporary aesthetic throughout. Q18 has a variety of exceptional amenities, including: Secure heated underground parking, Bike storage, Amenities room with pool table and lounge area, On-site gym with bathroom facilities, Rooftop patio with BBQ, seating, and panoramic views. Low strata fee $420 per month and GST has already been paid. Great location in Juniper with access to hiking and biking trails in a safe community.

Highlights

  • Third-floor end unit with north and northwest views of Mt. Paul, the Kamloops Valley and surrounding hillsides, per the listing.
  • Built in 2025 with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,212 sq ft of open-concept living space.
  • Strata fee is $420 a month, and the listing says GST has already been paid.
  • Per the listing, pets are allowed and the unit has a stall in heated underground parking. Straight-line distances: Ralph Bell Elementary 1.6 km, Royal Inland Hospital 3.9 km.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $420 monthly strata fee covers, and request the strata bylaws on rentals and pets.
  • Ask what heating system the unit has, as the listing details show only central air conditioning.
  • Ask for the floor plan, since the room list shows the rooms on the main level of a third-floor unit.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Good to know: The Lightwell is a 140-unit downtown building at 444 St Paul Street, completed in 2021. Living at The Lightwell: condos for sale →

1.0
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
11.9 km
1.0
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
9.2 km
8.9
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
3.8 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
3.9 km
9.5
Rec centreJuniper Community Centre
2.6 km
9.0
SchoolsRalph Bell Elementary School
1.6 km
GolfSun Rivers Golf Resort
3.2 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
12.1 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.6 / 10; walk & bike score 4.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 4pc Ensuite bath' x '
  • Primary Bedroom11'1" x 14'5"
  • Bedroom12'3" x 12'8"
  • Living room11'6" x 18'4"
  • Dining room13'10" x 10'11"
  • Kitchen7' x 15'2"
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Laundry room8'1" x 6'11"
  • Foyer9'10" x 8'1"

Price
$589,900
MLS® number
10400088
Property type
Condo / apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,212 sq ft
Year built
2025
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$4,269
Strata / HOA fee
$420 monthly
Community
Juniper Ridge, Kamloops
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Stall
Flooring
Vinyl
Appliances
Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Balcony
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone
Parking details
1 space in total · Stall
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by eXp Realty (Kamloops) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$589,9001844 Qu'Appelle Boulevard Unit# 307