723 LYNE Road28 photos
Year built2024 (2 yrs)
Lot0.07 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 1 space
Heat / coolingForced air
Annual taxes$4,900
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score7.7 / 10Walk & bike7.1 / 10Nearest lake13.4 kmGolf1.8 km
BasementFull
ViewMountain view
Storeys3
On the market48 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewFamily Oriented

Welcome home! This brand-new half-duplex in Westsyde is sure to please. Enter onto the main floor and you’ll find a wide entryway with plenty of room to move, 2pc guest bathroom & garage access. The open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area on the main floor has plenty of natural light and features modern 2-tone cabinetry, large island with stone countertops & seating, pantry, and plenty of cabinet space. Off the kitchen is a large patio with backyard space that is perfect for entertaining and indoor/outdoor living. Head upstairs and you will find a large primary bedroom suite with walk in closet and 4pc ensuite bathroom. Also on this level are 2 additional large bedrooms, 4pc main bathroom, and a laundry room with a very large storage closet. Head downstairs and there is a separate entrance on the way to the fully-finished basement which has a large rec room, 4pc bathroom with beautiful tile surround tub, and a large bedroom with walk-in closet. Rough-ins available for in-law suite potential. Great location close to high school, elementary school, Westsyde pool & more. First-time home buyers ask your mortgage specialist about new first-time home buyer GST rebate! Virtually added landscaping for possible ideas - landscaping is not included in the purchase price.

Highlights

  • Built in 2024, per the listing, with an attached garage and additional parking.
  • The fully finished basement has a separate entrance, a bedroom, and a 4-piece bathroom.
  • Rough-ins are listed for possible in-law suite potential.
  • Municipal water and sewer, with a mountain view, per the listing.
  • David Thompson Elementary is 690 m away, and the Westsyde Indoor Pool is 460 m away.

Things to check

  • Ask whether this home is strata and what any strata fee covers, as no strata fee is listed.
  • Ask the City of Kamloops whether an in-law suite is permitted, since rough-ins alone do not confirm one.
  • Landscaping is not included in the price, and the landscaping images are virtual only.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Kamloops’ white silt bluffs are striking, but silt erodes, and building near a bluff edge can need a development permit and a geotechnical report. Rivers vs hillsides: where the ground shapes the deal →

1.0
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
13.4 km
9.3
Parks & trailsLac Du Bois Grasslands Protected Area
810 m
6.9
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
7.8 km
9.1
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
10.5 km
10.0
Rec centreWestsyde Indoor Pool
460 m
10.0
SchoolsDavid Thompson Elementary
690 m
GolfThe Dunes Golf Course At Kamloops
1.8 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
15.2 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.7 / 10; walk & bike score 7.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Dining room13'2" x 10'4"
  • Living room10'8" x 14'11"
  • 2pc Bathroom5'11" x 3'1"
  • Foyer4'1" x 7'7"
  • Kitchen8'8" x 13'3"

Second level

  • Bedroom11'9" x 11'9"
  • Bedroom11'9" x 10'9"
  • Laundry room7'11" x 6'9"
  • 4pc Bathroom4'10" x 10'7"
  • 4pc Ensuite bath10'7" x 4'11"
  • Primary Bedroom12'2" x 14'5"

Basement

  • Bedroom13'1" x 10'5"
  • 4pc Bathroom10'9" x 4'11"
  • Recreation room15'7" x 11'10"
  • Utility room8'1" x 6'7"

Price
$749,900
MLS® number
10400150
Property type
Townhome · duplex
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 (1 partial)
Living area
2,457 sq ft
Lot size
0.07 acres
Year built
2024
Storeys
3
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$4,900
Community
Westsyde, Kamloops
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Parking
Attached Garage, Additional Parking
View
Mountain view
Flooring
Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Lot features
Level lot, Corner Site, Central island
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
1 space in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Century 21 Assurance Realty Ltd through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$749,900723 LYNE Rd