192 Wildsong Crescent29 photos
Lot0.21 acres · 84 ft
Annual taxes$2,895
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score6.6 / 10Walk & bike2.1 / 10Nearest lake1.4 kmGolf1.1 kmWhich schools?Check address →
On the market45 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Main-floor livingFamily Oriented

PRICED TO SELL — EXCEPTIONAL VALUE AT PREDATOR RIDGE A rare opportunity to own a generously sized homesite in Wildsong at Predator Ridge — now offered at a compelling price for buyers ready to build and enjoy the Predator Ridge lifestyle. This 0.21-acre corner/end homesite is one of Wildsong’s larger and more private lots, with approximately 5,458 sq. ft. of buildable area and excellent flexibility for a custom home. The site is well suited to a single-level rancher or one-and-a-half-storey residence, with potential for a private pool and 3- or 4-car garage, subject to design and community requirements. An upper west-facing rear deck could capture beautiful valley and peek-a-boo lake views and spectacular Okanagan sunsets. Build your dream home with Predator Ridge Approved Builders including Wesbild, Align West or Authentech. For buyers looking for exceptional value, a custom home opportunity and the unmatched four-season resort lifestyle of Predator Ridge, this is a property worth serious consideration. Enjoy championship golf, wellness and fitness facilities, hiking and biking trails, racquet sports, dining, social activities and the incredible natural beauty of the Okanagan — all within a vibrant resort community designed for year-round living. Priced aggressively for a quick sale — an outstanding opportunity to secure a larger, private Wildsong homesite at a very attractive price. Predator Ridge is excluded from the BC Speculation and Vacancy Tax.

Highlights

  • Level 0.21-acre corner or end homesite in Wildsong, described in the listing as private.
  • Municipal water and sewer, with natural gas, electricity, cable and telephone listed as available.
  • The listing gives about 5,458 sq. ft. of buildable area on this homesite.
  • Predator Ridge is excluded from the BC Speculation and Vacancy Tax, per the listing.
  • Predator Ridge Golf Resort is about 1.1 km and Okanagan Lake about 1.4 km away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask Predator Ridge about design and community requirements that apply before you build, including any pool or garage plans.
  • Ask whether you must use a Predator Ridge Approved Builder, as the listing mentions Wesbild, Align West and Authentech.
  • Ask about any strata or community fees for this homesite, as none are listed.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Marty the Marmot

Good to know: Vista is a newer Carrington condo building where owners can live in their suite full time or place it in the Predator Ridge Rental Program. Living at Vista Condominiums: condos for sale →

Video · Predator RidgePredator Ridge Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Predator Ridge home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · Predator RidgePredator Ridge Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Predator Ridge home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
9.1
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
1.4 km
7.9
Parks & trailsEllison Park
1.7 km
6.3
Shops & servicesTown centre: Oyama
9.1 km
8.9
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
11.8 km
4.7
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
12.4 km
2.6
SchoolsOkanagan Landing Elementary
6.7 km
GolfPredator Ridge Golf Resort
1.1 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
30.9 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.6 / 10; walk & bike score 2.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$399,900
MLS® number
10400084
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.21 acres
Frontage
84 feet
Annual taxes
$2,895
Community
Predator Ridge, Vernon
Lot features
Level lot, Private setting
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Vernon through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$399,900192 Wildsong Crescent