Lake view
3D aerial view
Spacious Kitchen · 1 of 11
Okanagan Lake Views · 1 of 10
Jump to photos:
2440 Old Okanagan Highway Unit# 130451 photos
Home typeManufactured home
Year built2009 (17 yrs)
Parking2 spaces in total
HeatingForced air
CoolingCentral air conditioning
Annual taxes$2,208
Strata fee$580 / month
Neighbourhood score8.6 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score6.1 / 10Nearest lake2.5 km

About this home

Lake viewAir conditioningPets AllowedPet Restrictions

Perched at the top of Sierras Westside, this immaculate 2009 double-wide manufactured home enjoys sweeping views of Okanagan Lake, the valley, and surrounding mountains. Located in a family and pet-friendly community with no age restrictions, this beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, separate laundry, and a bright, open-concept floor plan. The spacious kitchen, dining, and living areas flow together comfortably, while the generous primary suite features a full ensuite with a relaxing soaker tub. Step outside to the covered deck and take in the expansive lake and valley views. Numerous recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including vinyl plank flooring and baseboards (2023), kitchen appliances (2023), blinds (2023), HVAC system (2023), and hot water tank (2025). A custom catio can remain for the next owner or be easily removed. A storage shed provides additional space. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, golf, recreation, transit, and everyday amenities. No Property Transfer Tax! Measurements are deemed reliable but should be verified if important.

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1,344 sq ft, and was built in 2009.
  • Per the listing, the home has lake views of Okanagan Lake, the valley and mountains, plus a covered deck.
  • Per the listing, the HVAC system, kitchen appliances, flooring and blinds were updated in 2023, and the hot water tank in 2025.
  • Per the listing, Shannon Lake Elementary is 570 m away, Two Eagles Golf Course is 1.2 km, and West Kelowna town centre is 2.1 km, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask the strata what the $580 monthly fee includes and for the pet restrictions that apply under the listing's pet rules.
  • Ask for the age of the roof, as the listing only names asphalt shingle.
  • Ask for the actual amount of the annual taxes and confirm how they apply to this manufactured home.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 2440 Old Okanagan Highway Unit# 1304

Neighbourhood scores

8.6 / 10
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake · 2.5 km
8.1
Parks & trailsSmith Creek · 3.6 km
4.9
SchoolsShannon Lake Elementary · 570 m
10
Shops & servicesWest Kelowna centre · 2.1 km
9.7
Recreation centreJohnson Bentley Memorial Aquatic Centre · 2.4 km
9.6
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 9.3 km
9.3

Walk & bike score: 6.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

2.1 kmTown centre: West Kelowna
570 mSchool: Shannon Lake Elementary
3.6 kmPark or trail: Smith Creek
2.5 kmLake: Okanagan Lake
2.4 kmRec centre: Johnson Bentley Memorial Aquatic Centre
1.2 kmGolf: Two Eagles Golf Course & Academy
7.8 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
9.3 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Room sizes

Main level · 10 rooms

  • 4pc Ensuite bath7'7'' x 10'1''
  • Kitchen12'11'' x 14'5''
  • Bedroom9'7'' x 10'1''
  • Laundry room5'4'' x 10'1''
  • Dining room10'3'' x 13'7''
  • Bedroom12'10'' x 8'4''
  • Full bathroom9'7'' x 4'10''
  • Foyer2'11'' x 15'5''
  • Living room13'1'' x 15'10''
  • Primary Bedroom12'11'' x 12'10''

Property details

Price
$395,000
MLS® number
10400497
Property type
Manufactured home · Manufactured Home · Single Family
Ownership
Leasehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,344 sq ft
Year built
2009
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$2,208
Strata / HOA fee
$580 monthly
Fee includes
Pad Rental
Community
Westbank Centre, West Kelowna

Features

Heating
Forced air, See remarks
Cooling
Central air conditioning
View
Lake view
Flooring
Laminate, Carpeted
Roof
Asphalt shingle, Unknown
Exterior
Stone, Other
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
Community
Pets Allowed, Pet Restrictions, Pets Allowed With Restrictions
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Fencing
Fence

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in West Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kelowna through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.